2019 NHA Steering Committee
Name  Company
Shannon Ames Low Impact Hydropower Institute (LIHI)
Jay Anders Black & Veatch
Marla Barnes PennWell Corporation
Francesca Blanco National Hydropower Association
Nicolas Bosse Brookfield Renewable Energy Group
Linda Church Ciocci National Hydropower Association
LeRoy Coleman National Hydropower Association
Thomas Fitzgerald Schnabel Engineering
Kirby Gilbert Stantec
Frankie Green U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Melanie Harris NOAA Fisheries
Jeanne Hilsinger Mavel Americas, Inc.
Mike Hreben Kleinschmidt Associates
Jeffrey Leahey National Hydropower Association
Diane Lear National Hydropower Association
Michael Manwaring McMillen Jacobs Associates
Jim Miller Signal Hydropower Consultants, LLC
Alejandro  Moreno U.S. Department of Energy
Debbie Mursch GE Renewable Energy Hydro
Nic Phillips IDEAL ELECTRIC COMPANY
Nora Rosemore Minnesota Power
Jay Ryan Baker Botts L.L.P.
Douglas Spaulding Nelson Energy / Spaulding Consultants
John Suloway Gomez and Sullivan Engineers, DPC
Matthew Swindle NLine Energy, Inc.
Heidi Wahto McMillen Jacobs Associates
IMREC 2019 Steering Committee
Name Company
Marla Barnes Clarion Events
Sue Barr OpenHydro Technology Ltd.
Belinda Batten Oregon State University
Hoyt Battey U.S. Department of Energy
Bruce Bauchmire DLZ Hydrokinetic Company
Maria Laura Beninati Bucknell University
Francesca Blanco National Hydropower Association
Jason Busch Pacific Ocean Energy Trust (POET)
Arielle Cardinal National Renewable Energy Laboratory (NREL)
Robert Cavagnaro University of Washington
Grace Chang Integral Consulting Inc.
Jonathan Colby Verdant Power Inc.
Andrea Copping Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL)
Patrick Cross Hawaii Natural Energy Institute, University of Hawaii at Manoa
Cameron Fisher 48 North Solutions, Inc.
Paul Gay SMI
Elizabeth Ingram Clarion Energy
Henry Jeffrey The University of Edinburgh
Damian Kunko SMI
Michael Lawson National Renewable Energy Laboratory (NREL)
Jeffrey Leahey National Hydropower Association
Diane Lear National Hydropower Association
Alexandra Lemke U.S. Department of Energy
Reenst Lesemann Columbia Power Technologies
Ian Masters Swansea University
Tim Mundon Oscilla Power
Tracy Nagelbush Van Ness Feldman, LLP
Vince Neary Sandia National Laboratories
Tim Oakes Kleinschmidt Associates
Brian Polagye University of Washington
Tim Ramsey U.S. Department of Energy
Bryson Robertson Institute for Integrated Energy Systems, University of Victoria
Ron Smith Verdant Power, Inc.
For Technical Support with this webpage, please contact support.