Tuesday, March 05, 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Networking Reception
Room: Exhibit Hall

Wednesday, March 06, 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM

Wednesday, March 06, 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM

Wednesday, March 06, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Session 1: Technology Application, Subsea Boosting
Room: 217

Dalmation Subsea Multiphase Boosting System: Installation, Commissioning and Operations
  • Session Number:1-1
  • Wednesday, March 06, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Subsea Caisson Electric Submersible Pump
  • Session Number:1-2
  • Wednesday, March 06, 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Subsea Pumping Integration to Who Dat Field
  • Session Number:1-3
  • Wednesday, March 06, 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Wednesday, March 06, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM

Wednesday, March 06, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

Session 2: Before First Oil
Room: 217

Requirement Rationalization Journey - Using Vendor & Industry Standards
  • Session Number:2-1
  • Wednesday, March 06, 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Guyana Stabroek Concept and Lessons for WAG Flow Assurance & Operations
  • Session Number:2-2
  • Wednesday, March 06, 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
BP Mad Dog 2 - Teaching an Old Dog New Tricks
  • Session Number:2-3
  • Wednesday, March 06, 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM

Wednesday, March 06, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Coffee Break
Room: Exhibit Hall

Wednesday, March 06, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Session 3: Reuse, Leave or Retrieve
Room: 217

Equipment Recycling – Shell’s Success in XT Refurbishment to Lower Field Cost
  • Session Number:3-1
  • Wednesday, March 06, 4:00 PM - 4:20 PM
Subsea Decommissioning Panel
  • Room: 217
  • Session Number:3-2
  • Wednesday, March 06, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Wednesday, March 06, 5:15 PM - 6:45 PM

Networking Reception
Room: Exhibit Hall

Thursday, March 07, 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM

Thursday, March 07, 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM

Session 4: Execution Achievements/Challenges
Room: 217

Sheltered Failures and Their Lessons for Subsea System Design
  • Room: 217
  • Session Number:4-1
  • Thursday, March 07, 8:00 AM - 8:30 AM
Perdido CIMV and Defoamer Delivery Learnings
  • Room: 217
  • Session Number:4-2
  • Thursday, March 07, 8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
K2 Riser Base Gas Lift
  • Room: 217
  • Session Number:4-3
  • Thursday, March 07, 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM

Thursday, March 07, 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM

Coffee Break
Room: Exhibit Hall

Thursday, March 07, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Session 5: Flow Assurance

LDHI Selection, Deployment, and Operating Experience with a Long GoM Subsea Tieback
  • Room: 217
  • Session Number:5-1
  • Thursday, March 07, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
First Year Review of Novel Subsea Chemical Injection Technologies at the Stampede Field Development
  • Room: 217
  • Session Number:5-2
  • Thursday, March 07, 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Liza Phase 1 Asphaltene Management
  • Session Number:5-3
  • Thursday, March 07, 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Thursday, March 07, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM

Thursday, March 07, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

Thursday, March 07, 3:00 PM - 3:20 PM

Thursday, March 07, 11:53 PM - 11:58 PM

Thursday, March 07, 11:54 PM - 11:55 PM

Thursday, March 07, 11:58 PM - 11:59 PM

For questions regarding the Subsea Tieback Forum conference program please contact:
Gail Killough
Conference Manager
gailk@pennwell.com
Direct: +1 713-963-6251
For questions regarding the Subsea Tieback Forum Exhibit Services please contact:
Michael Donnell
Exhibitor Services Manager
michaeld@pennwell.com

Direct: +1 918-831-9707


This site is best viewed in:

Chrome - 64.0.3282
IE - 10.0 or higher
Firefox - 43.0.1
Safari - 5.1.7 (Windows), 11.0.3 (Mac)

For Technical Support with this webpage, please contact support.