Tuesday, November 19, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

  • Room: Great Hall A-D
Speaker(s)
Speaker
Archie Manning
Former American Football Quarterback
Tracks:

    Tuesday, November 19, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM

    Tuesday, November 19, 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM

    • Room: 252-254
    • Session Number:Italian Trade
    Hydrogen as a fuel source has held promise for the power industry for decades but has struggled to gain a foothold, mainly due to the high cost of producing it. However, with today’s focus on efficiency, clean energy and zero-emissions, hydrogen is experiencing a renaissance. Major companies across the globe,... ...read more...
    Speaker(s)
    Moderator
    Paddy Young
    Group Director European Utility Week
    Synergy Events
    Panelist
    Florian Gruschwitz
    Manager International Business Development & New Energy Solutions
    Man Energy Solutions SE
    Panelist
    Jeffrey Benoit
    Vice President, Product Management & Marketing
    PSM – Ansaldo Energia Group
    Panelist
    Steve Szymanski
    Director of Business Development
    Nel Hydrogen
    Handout(s)
    • Panel

    Tuesday, November 19, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

    • Room: Exhibit Booth 3055
    • Session Number:10C
    Speaker(s)
    Speaker
    Pete Davies
    Vice President, Digital Engineering Solutions
    Uniper
    Tracks:
    Handout(s)
    Sponsored by:

    • Knowledge Hubs

    Tuesday, November 19, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

    • Room: 238-239
    • Session Number:1A
    Speaker(s)
    Tracks:
    • Summit Session
    Presentations:
    • Room: 238-239
    • Session Number:1A1
    • Tuesday, November 19, 1:30 PM - 1:40 PM
    Speaker(s)
    Speaker
    Mark Pelosi
    Reliability Engineer
    Cogentrix
    Co-Author
    Randall Bickford
    President
    Expert Microsystems
    • Summit Session
    • Room: 238-239
    • Session Number:1A2
    • Tuesday, November 19, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
    Speaker(s)
    Utility Speaker
    Eunho Park
    Smart Early Warning Pop-up System and Preventive Maintenance of Power Plants
    Korea South-East Power Co.Youngheung Power DivisionInstrument & Control Section
    • Summit Session
    • Room: 238-239
    • Session Number:1A3
    • Tuesday, November 19, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
    Speaker(s)
    Speaker
    Craig Dalziel
    Director
    GP Strategies
    Co-Author
    Erich Neuhaus
    Marketing Specialist
    GP Strategies
    Co-Author
    Luis Prieto
    Operational Planning & Analysis - Global Generation
    Enel
    Handout(s)
    • Summit Session
    • Room: 245
    • Session Number:3A
    Speaker(s)
    Tracks:
    • Summit Session
    • Room: 244
    • Session Number:4A
    Speaker(s)
    Tracks:
    • Summit Session
    Presentations:
    • Room: 244
    • Session Number:4A1
    • Tuesday, November 19, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
    Speaker(s)
    Speaker
    Roger Copeland
    Director Of Projects
    Jacobs Engineering
    Speaker
    Steven Jenks, Ph.D.
    Manager, Energy & Sustainability Programs
    NJ Transit Corporation
    Tracks:
    Handout(s)
      • Room: 244
      • Session Number:4A2
      • Tuesday, November 19, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
      Speaker(s)
      Speaker
      Jason Philhower
      Senior Engineer
      POWER Engineers
      Co-Author
      Thomas Morrell
      Electrical Engineer
      POWER Engineers, Inc.
      Tracks:
      Handout(s)
        • Room: 244
        • Session Number:4A3
        • Tuesday, November 19, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
        Speaker(s)
        Speaker
        Sanjeev Bhatia
        Assistant Chief Engineer (Electrical)
        Bechtel (India) Pvt. Ltd.
        Tracks:
          • Session Number:4A4
          • Tuesday, November 19, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
          Speaker(s)
          Speaker+
          Dalia El Tawy
          Director, Global Unconventional Oil and Gas Solution Development
          Siemens Energy
          Tracks:
          Handout(s)
          • Summit Session
          • Room: 235/236
          • Session Number:5A
          Speaker(s)
          Tracks:
          • Summit Session
          Presentations:
          • Room: 235/236
          • Session Number:5A1
          • Tuesday, November 19, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
          Speaker(s)
          Speaker
          Brent Nelson
          Senior Energy Analyst at Ascend Analytics
          Ascend Analytics
          Co-Author
          Mark Young
          Deputy General Manager, Power Management
          City of Glendale
          Tracks:
          Handout(s)
          • Paper
          • Room: 235/236
          • Session Number:5A2
          • Tuesday, November 19, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
          Speaker(s)
          Utility Speaker
          Brett Seube
          Manager, Capital Projects
          Entergy Services
          Co-Author
          Brian Elwell
          Business Unit Manager - Recip Power
          Burns & McDonnell
          Co-Author
          Jeff Reid
          Principal, Energy Global Practice
          Burns & McDonnell
          Tracks:
          Handout(s)
          • Paper
          • Room: 235/236
          • Session Number:5A3
          • Tuesday, November 19, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
          Speaker(s)
          Speaker
          Jani Mäkinen
          Product Manager, Medium Small Bore Generating Sets
          Wärtsilä Energy, Finland
          Co-Author
          Sampo Suvisaari
          Regional Director, Latin America North & Caribbean
          Wärtsilä Energy
          Co-Author
          Trey Cannon
          Director of Generation Projects
          Cooperative Energy
          Tracks:
          Handout(s)
          • Paper
          • Room: 235/236
          • Session Number:5A4
          • Tuesday, November 19, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
          Speaker(s)
          Utility Speaker
          Michael Larson
          Director Business Development
          DTE Energy Services
          Tracks:
          Handout(s)
          • Paper
          • Room: 240-241
          • Session Number:6A
          Speaker(s)
          Tracks:
          • Summit Session
          Presentations:
          • Room: 240-241
          • Session Number:6A1
          • Tuesday, November 19, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
          Speaker(s)
          Speaker
          Muhammad Riaz
          Manager Steam Turbine Engineering
          Mitsubishi Hitachi Power Systems Americas
          • Summit Session
          • Room: 240-241
          • Session Number:6A2
          • Tuesday, November 19, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
          Speaker(s)
          Speaker
          Jeffrey Benoit
          Vice President, Product Management & Marketing
          PSM – Ansaldo Energia Group
          Co-Author
          Scott Keller
          Technical Lead, Structural Engineer
          PSM – Ansaldo Energia Group
            • Room: 240-241
            • Session Number:6A3
            • Tuesday, November 19, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
            Speaker(s)
            Co-Author
            Ilya Yarinovski
            Technical Specialist
            Bechtel Infrastructure & Power, Inc.
            Speaker
            John Gülen
            Bechtel Fellow
            Bechtel Infrastructure & Power, Inc.
            Co-Author
            Mark Boulden, P.E.
            Technical Specialist - Turbomachinery
            Bechtel Infrastructure & Power Corp.
            Handout(s)
              • Room: 242
              • Session Number:7A
              Speaker(s)
              • Summit Session
              Presentations:
              • Room: 242
              • Session Number:7A1
              • Tuesday, November 19, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
              Speaker(s)
              Speaker
              Suzette Puski
              Business Development Manager
              Babcock Power Environmental
              Handout(s)
                • Room: 242
                • Session Number:7A2
                • Tuesday, November 19, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
                Speaker(s)
                Co-Author
                Laura Shafer
                Asset Management Specialist
                Black & Veatch Corporation
                Speaker
                Una Nowling, P.E., M.Sc.
                Technology Leader, Fuels & Reliability
                Black & Veatch
                Handout(s)
                  • Room: 242
                  • Session Number:7A3
                  • Tuesday, November 19, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
                  Speaker(s)
                  Speaker
                  Rob Erwin
                  Project Manager
                  SEFA
                  Handout(s)

                    Tuesday, November 19, 2:15 PM - 2:45 PM

                    • Room: Booth 800
                    • Session Number:Initiate
                    James Foster will talk about his story, about his 2 startups and the trials and errors he experienced at the beginning and now taking the next step exhibiting both at Power-Gen, hopefully to offer the audience some good information to help each startup and hopefully see the Initiate! startup companies here with us next year exhibiting at... ...read more...
                    Speaker(s)
                    Speaker
                    James Foster
                    President
                    FED Environmental LLC

                      Tuesday, November 19, 2:40 PM - 4:30 PM

                      • Room: 224
                      • Session Number:Korea
                      Join us for an informative session with Korea Hydro and & Nuclear Co. featuring Korean Advanced Technology including; International Electric Co., Ltd.,  Young Poong IND.CO.,   HANDOL PUMPS LIMITED, WESCO ELECTRODE CO., LTD.,  and others. This event will feature details and insight into imports and exports from Korea as well as... ...read more...
                      Speaker(s)
                      Speaker
                      Jae-hoon Chung
                      President and CEO
                      Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power
                      • Summit Session

                      Tuesday, November 19, 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM

                      • Room: Exhibit Booth 320
                      • Session Number:12G
                      Speaker(s)
                      Tracks:
                      • Knowledge Hubs
                      • Room: Exhibit Booth 5831
                      • Session Number:13G
                      Speaker(s)
                      Tracks:
                      • Knowledge Hubs

                      Tuesday, November 19, 3:30 PM - 4:00 PM

                      • Room: Exhibit Booth 3955
                      • Session Number:11H
                      Speaker(s)
                      Session Chair
                      Sanjeev Jolly, P.E.
                      Sr. Engineer, Engineering Services
                      NAES Corp.
                      Speaker
                      Matt Whelan
                      Engineering Manager
                      John Zink Company, LLC | Coen Group
                      Tracks:
                      Handout(s)
                      Sponsored by:

                      • Knowledge Hubs

                      Tuesday, November 19, 4:10 PM - 4:25 PM

                      • Room: Booth 800
                      • Session Number:Initiate
                      Speaker(s)
                      Speaker
                      Reamonn Soto
                      Sensatek Propulsion Technology, Inc.

                        Wednesday, November 20, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

                        • Room: Great Hall A-D
                        Speaker(s)
                        Utility Speaker
                        Chris Moser
                        Executive Vice President, Operations
                        NRG Energy, Inc
                        Utility Speaker
                        Paul Hinnenkamp
                        Executive Vice President & COO
                        Entergy
                        Tracks:
                        Handout(s)

                          Wednesday, November 20, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

                          • Room: 238-239
                          • Session Number:1B
                          Speaker(s)
                          Tracks:
                          • Summit Session
                          Presentations:
                          • Room: 238-239
                          • Session Number:1B2
                          • Wednesday, November 20, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
                          Speaker(s)
                          Co-Author
                          Josh Carlucci
                          Learning Consultant
                          GP Strategies
                          Co-Author
                          Mladen Udbinac
                          Director of Projects
                          Western Services Inc.
                          Utility Speaker
                          Ron Rodrique
                          Plant Manager
                          AES
                            • Room: 238-238
                            • Session Number:1B3
                            • Wednesday, November 20, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
                            Speaker(s)
                            Co-Author
                            David Armstrong
                            Asset Performance Management Principal Consultant
                            Bentley
                            Speaker
                            Mark Confer
                            Director Business Model Development at Siemens Power and Gas
                            Siemens
                              • Room: 238-239
                              • Session Number:1B4
                              • Wednesday, November 20, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
                              Speaker(s)
                              Co-Author
                              Alex Brumfield
                              Lead Engineer
                              Duke Energy
                              Speaker
                              Douglas Nunez
                              Plant Performance Consultant
                              Emerson Automation Solutions
                              Co-Author
                              Phil Knott
                              Training Analyst, Simulator Instructor
                              Southern Company
                              Co-Author
                              Shaun Cross
                              Lead I&C Engineer
                              Project Management & Construction
                              Duke Energy
                              • Summit Session
                              • Room: 245
                              • Session Number:3B
                              Speaker(s)
                              Tracks:
                              • Summit Session
                              Presentations:
                              • Room: 245
                              • Session Number:3B1
                              • Wednesday, November 20, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
                              Speaker(s)
                              Speaker
                              John Molloy
                              Professional Engineer and Principal Engineer
                              M&M Engineering
                                • Room: 245
                                • Session Number:3B2
                                • Wednesday, November 20, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
                                Speaker(s)
                                Co-Author
                                Doug Hornbach
                                CEO, Lambda Research
                                Lambda Technologies Group
                                Lambda Research
                                Co-Author
                                Jay Jayaraman
                                Director of Materials Research
                                Lambda Technologies Group
                                Surface Enhancement Technologies
                                Speaker
                                Kyle Brandenburg
                                Research Engineer
                                Lambda Technologies Group / Lambda Research
                                Co-Author
                                Paul Prevey
                                CEO, Director of Engineering
                                Lambda Technologies Group
                                Handout(s)
                                  • Room: 245
                                  • Session Number:3B3
                                  • Wednesday, November 20, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
                                  Speaker(s)
                                  Speaker
                                  Katherine Koch
                                  Global Product Manager, B/E Class
                                  PSM, Ansaldo Energia
                                  Handout(s)
                                    • Room: 244
                                    • Session Number:4B
                                    Speaker(s)
                                    Tracks:
                                    • Paper
                                    Presentations:
                                    • Room: 244
                                    • Session Number:4B1
                                    • Wednesday, November 20, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
                                    Speaker(s)
                                    Speaker
                                    Chris Evanich
                                    Director of Microgrids
                                    S & C Electric Co.
                                    Tracks:
                                    • Paper
                                    • Room: 244
                                    • Session Number:4B2
                                    • Wednesday, November 20, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
                                    Speaker(s)
                                    Speaker
                                    Asim Hussain
                                    Vice President, Customer Experience
                                    Bloom Energy
                                    Tracks:
                                    • Paper
                                    • Room: 244
                                    • Session Number:4B3
                                    • Wednesday, November 20, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
                                    Speaker(s)
                                    Co-Author
                                    Abdel Rahman Khatib
                                    Senior Engineer
                                    Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories, Inc.
                                    Speaker
                                    Bharath Nayak
                                    Project Engineer II
                                    Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories, Inc.
                                    Co-Author
                                    Jito Coleman
                                    Business Manager
                                    TDX Power, Inc.
                                    Co-Author
                                    Travis Hammond
                                    Project Engineer Lead
                                    TDX Power, Inc.
                                    Tracks:
                                    Handout(s)
                                    • Paper
                                    • Room: 235/236
                                    • Session Number:5B
                                    Speaker(s)
                                    Tracks:
                                    • Summit Session
                                    Presentations:
                                    • Session Number:5B1
                                    • Wednesday, November 20, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
                                    Speaker(s)
                                    Speaker
                                    Mike Norelli
                                    Vice President, Sales and Business Development
                                    Northeast Energy System
                                    Tracks:
                                    • Paper
                                    • Room: 235/236
                                    • Session Number:5B2
                                    • Wednesday, November 20, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
                                    Speaker(s)
                                    Co-Author
                                    Chuck Heidt
                                    Project Engineer
                                    Gainesville Regional Utilities
                                    Speaker
                                    Dan Shelledy
                                    Senior Business Development Manager, Energy
                                    Wartsila North America Inc.
                                    Utility Speaker
                                    Tony Zellers
                                    Director of Power Supply
                                    Matanuska Electric Association
                                    Co-Author
                                    Triveni Singh
                                    Management Consultant- New Generation Projects
                                    City of Tallahassee Utilities
                                    Tracks:
                                    Handout(s)
                                    • Summit Session
                                    • Room: 235/236
                                    • Session Number:5B3
                                    • Wednesday, November 20, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
                                    Speaker(s)
                                    Speaker
                                    Thorsten Dradrach
                                    Head of Region Americas, Power Plants
                                    MAN Energy Solutions USA Inc.
                                    Tracks:
                                    • Summit Session
                                    • Room: 235/236
                                    • Session Number:5B4
                                    • Wednesday, November 20, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
                                    Speaker(s)
                                    Speaker
                                    Anthony Alexander
                                    Electric Power Business Manager
                                    Warren CAT
                                    Speaker
                                    Claudio Martino
                                    Regional Sales Director
                                    Caterpillar Energy Solutions
                                    Tracks:
                                    • Paper
                                    • Room: 240-241
                                    • Session Number:6B
                                    Speaker(s)
                                    Tracks:
                                    • Summit Session
                                    Presentations:
                                    • Room: 240-241
                                    • Session Number:6B1
                                    • Wednesday, November 20, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
                                    Speaker(s)
                                    Speaker
                                    Daniel Azukas
                                    Project Associate
                                    Sargent & Lundy
                                    Handout(s)
                                      • Room: 240-241
                                      • Session Number:6B2
                                      • Wednesday, November 20, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
                                      Speaker(s)
                                      Speaker
                                      Christopher Bertole, Ph.D.
                                      Director, Product and Applications Development
                                      CORMETECH, Inc.
                                      Handout(s)
                                        • Room: 240-241
                                        • Session Number:6B3
                                        • Wednesday, November 20, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
                                        Speaker(s)
                                        Speaker
                                        Brad Buecker
                                        Senior Technical Publicist
                                        ChemTreat
                                        Handout(s)
                                          • Room: 242
                                          • Session Number:7B
                                          Speaker(s)
                                          • Panel

                                          Wednesday, November 20, 10:30 AM - 11:00 PM

                                          • Room: Exhibit Booth 3055
                                          • Session Number:10I
                                          Speaker(s)
                                          Speaker
                                          Benjamin Thomas
                                          Remote Monitoring Center Operations Manager
                                          Mitsubishi Hitachi Power Systems Americas
                                          Tracks:
                                          • Knowledge Hubs

                                          Wednesday, November 20, 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM

                                          Wednesday, November 20, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

                                          • Room: 243
                                          • Session Number:2C
                                          Speaker(s)
                                          Tracks:
                                          • Summit Session
                                          • Room: 245
                                          • Session Number:3C
                                          Speaker(s)
                                          Tracks:
                                          • Summit Session
                                          Presentations:
                                          • Room: 245
                                          • Session Number:3C1
                                          • Wednesday, November 20, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
                                          Speaker(s)
                                          Speaker
                                          Ihab Chaaban
                                          GE Aero Global Commercial Development Director
                                          GE Power - GPS
                                          Handout(s)
                                            • Room: 245
                                            • Session Number:3C2
                                            • Wednesday, November 20, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
                                            Speaker(s)
                                            Speaker
                                            Vinayaka Nakul Prasad
                                            Gas Turbine Portfolio Manager
                                            Siemens Energy Inc.
                                            Handout(s)
                                              • Room: 245
                                              • Session Number:3C3
                                              • Wednesday, November 20, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
                                              Speaker(s)
                                              Co-Author
                                              Brian Stewart
                                              Senior Engineering Manager
                                              Mitsubishi Hitachi Power Systems
                                              Speaker
                                              Christopher Bethel
                                              Engineering Manager, Applications Engineering
                                              Mitsubishi Hitachi Power Systems
                                              Handout(s)
                                                • Room: 244
                                                • Session Number:4C
                                                Speaker(s)
                                                Tracks:
                                                • Summit Session
                                                Presentations:
                                                • Room: 244
                                                • Session Number:4C1
                                                • Wednesday, November 20, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
                                                Speaker(s)
                                                Speaker
                                                Abdulelah Habib
                                                Sr. Controls Development Engineer
                                                Solar Turbines
                                                Tracks:
                                                Handout(s)
                                                • Summit Session
                                                • Room: 244
                                                • Session Number:4C2
                                                • Wednesday, November 20, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
                                                Speaker(s)
                                                Speaker
                                                Sercan Teleke
                                                Senior Engineer
                                                Eaton
                                                Tracks:
                                                Handout(s)
                                                • Summit Session
                                                • Room: 245
                                                • Session Number:4C3
                                                • Wednesday, November 20, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
                                                Speaker(s)
                                                Speaker
                                                Rob Roys
                                                Senior Technical Sales Manager
                                                ABB Grid Edge Solutions
                                                Tracks:
                                                Handout(s)
                                                • Summit Session
                                                • Room: 235-236
                                                • Session Number:5C
                                                Speaker(s)
                                                Tracks:
                                                • Summit Session
                                                Presentations:
                                                • Room: 235-236
                                                • Session Number:5C1
                                                • Wednesday, November 20, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
                                                Speaker(s)
                                                Speaker
                                                Richard Sweetser
                                                President
                                                Exergy Partners
                                                Tracks:
                                                • Summit Session
                                                • Room: 235-236
                                                • Session Number:5C2
                                                • Wednesday, November 20, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
                                                Speaker(s)
                                                Speaker
                                                Bruce Hedman
                                                Entropy Research, LLC
                                                Tracks:
                                                • Summit Session
                                                • Room: 235-236
                                                • Session Number:5C3
                                                • Wednesday, November 20, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
                                                Speaker(s)
                                                Speaker
                                                Jim Crouse
                                                Executive Vice President of Sales and Marketing
                                                Capstone Turbine Corporation
                                                Tracks:
                                                • Summit Session
                                                • Room: 240-241
                                                • Session Number:6C
                                                Speaker(s)
                                                Tracks:
                                                • Summit Session
                                                Presentations:
                                                • Room: 240-241
                                                • Session Number:6C1
                                                • Wednesday, November 20, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
                                                Speaker(s)
                                                Speaker
                                                Una Nowling, P.E., M.Sc.
                                                Technology Leader, Fuels & Reliability
                                                Black & Veatch
                                                Handout(s)
                                                  • Room: 240-241
                                                  • Session Number:6C2
                                                  • Wednesday, November 20, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
                                                  Speaker(s)
                                                  Utility Speaker
                                                  Min Soo Kim
                                                  Overcome combustion obstacle by setting the new blending coal criteria
                                                  Korea South-East Power Co.
                                                    • Room: 240-241
                                                    • Session Number:6C3
                                                    • Wednesday, November 20, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
                                                    Speaker(s)
                                                    Co-Author
                                                    Don Parker, M.Eng
                                                    Principal Engineer/ President
                                                    Provecta Process Automation LLC
                                                    Speaker
                                                    Steven Seachman
                                                    PMP
                                                    Electric Power Research Institute
                                                    Handout(s)
                                                      • Room: 242
                                                      • Session Number:7C
                                                      Speaker(s)
                                                      • Summit Session
                                                      Presentations:
                                                      • Session Number:7C1
                                                      • Wednesday, November 20, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
                                                      Speaker(s)
                                                      Speaker
                                                      Will Shimer
                                                      General Manager
                                                      Carbon Clean Solutions USA, Inc
                                                      Handout(s)
                                                      • Summit Session
                                                      • Room: 242
                                                      • Session Number:7C2
                                                      • Wednesday, November 20, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
                                                      Speaker(s)
                                                      Speaker
                                                      Hiroyuki Takeyama
                                                      Staff Manager
                                                      Osaki Coolgen Corporation
                                                      Co-Author
                                                      Norihiro Tetsuyama
                                                      Staff Deputy Manager
                                                      General Affairs & Planning Dept.Research & Planning Group
                                                      Handout(s)
                                                        • Room: 242
                                                        • Session Number:7C3
                                                        • Wednesday, November 20, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
                                                        Speaker(s)
                                                        Utility Speaker
                                                        Frank Thiel
                                                        Managing Director
                                                        Quezon Power (Philippines), Limited Co.
                                                        Handout(s)

                                                          Wednesday, November 20, 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM

                                                          • Room: Exhibit Booth 5831
                                                          • Session Number:13L
                                                          Speaker(s)
                                                          Tracks:
                                                          • Knowledge Hubs

                                                          Wednesday, November 20, 2:20 PM - 4:00 PM

                                                          • Room: Initiate! Booth 800
                                                          • Session Number:Africa
                                                          CLICK HERE TO VIEW THE AGENDA...
                                                          Speaker(s)
                                                          Speaker
                                                          Evan Schiff
                                                          Clarion Events
                                                          Tracks:

                                                            Wednesday, November 20, 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM

                                                            • Room: Exhibit Booth 3955
                                                            • Session Number:11M
                                                            Speaker(s)
                                                            Session Chair
                                                            Paul Cleri
                                                            Director of Technology Development
                                                            ASME
                                                            Speaker
                                                            Andrew Adam, P.E.
                                                            Vice President, Generator Services
                                                            EthosEnergy
                                                            Speaker
                                                            Tyler Foutz
                                                            Sales Representative
                                                            EthosEnergy
                                                            Tracks:
                                                            Sponsored by:

                                                            • Knowledge Hubs

                                                            Wednesday, November 20, 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

                                                            Wednesday, November 20, 3:30 PM - 4:00 PM

                                                            • Room: Exhibit Booth 3955
                                                            • Session Number:11O
                                                            Speaker(s)
                                                            Session Chair
                                                            Paul Cleri
                                                            Director of Technology Development
                                                            ASME
                                                            Speaker
                                                            Jim Hannon
                                                            Industrial Lubricants Technical Advisor
                                                            ExxonMobil
                                                            Tracks:
                                                            Handout(s)
                                                            Sponsored by:

                                                            • Knowledge Hubs

                                                            Thursday, November 21, 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM

                                                            • Room: Exhibit Booth 3955
                                                            • Session Number:11P
                                                            Speaker(s)
                                                            Tracks:
                                                            • Knowledge Hubs

                                                            Thursday, November 21, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

                                                            • Room: Exhibit Booth 2139
                                                            • Session Number:9P
                                                            Speaker(s)
                                                            Moderator
                                                            Andrew Kaner
                                                            Renewables Project Manager
                                                            HDR
                                                            Panelist
                                                            Charles Spooner
                                                            Senior Project Manager
                                                            Stanley Consultants
                                                            Panelist
                                                            Sandeep Nimmagadda
                                                            Director of the Global Laboratory for Energy Asset Management and Manufacturing (GLEAMM)
                                                            Texas Tech University
                                                            Tracks:
                                                            Handout(s)
                                                            • Knowledge Hubs

                                                            Thursday, November 21, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

                                                            • Room: Exhibit Booth 800
                                                            • Session Number:Algeria
                                                            Introduction of business opportunities in the Algerian conventional and unconventional power generation....
                                                            Tracks: