A

Raed Abdullah
Distribution Engineer and initiator of MiGen project
Hydro Ottawa
Geir Abusdal
System Manager
Agder Energi
Shankar Achanta
Engineering Director
Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories Inc.
Ankush Agarwal
Director, Infrastructure Analytics
Exelon
Kerri Ahern
Customer Digital Experience Program Manager
New York Power Authority
Navid Ahmadiyeh
Engineer
Advanced Technology, Southern California Edison
Nisar Ahmed
Master of Science in Software Engineering student
Blekinge Institute of Technology, Sweden
Reza Alaghehband P.E.
Power System Principal Engineer
Austin Energy
Anntonette Alberti JD
Category Manager, Customer Energy Management NY
National Grid
Sharon S. Allan
Chief Innovation Officer
SEPA
Genesis Alvarez
Operations Engineer
Dominion Energy
Phillip Amaya
Technical Services Division Manager
Magic Valley Electric Cooperative
Gabriel Andaya
Engineer
Southern California Edison
April Anderson
Director, Adaptive Planning Software
Atonix Digital
Alexander Apostolov
Principal Engineer
OMICRON Electronics
Samer Arafa
Lead Engineer
National Grid
Jorge Araiza Jr.
Engineer
Southern California Edison
Kristen Ardani
Group Manager-Markets and Policy
National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Md Arifujjaman
Sr. Engineer
Southern California Edison (SCE)
Thomas Artau
Wholesale Renewable Manager
Duke Energy
Marc Asano
Director, Advance T&D Planning
Hawaiian Electric
Ed Atienza
Development Lead Engineer
Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories Inc.
Manuel Avendaño
Sr. Manager, Emerging Technologies & Valuation
Southern California Edison
Nkiruka Avila
Senior Grid Innovation Engineer
Pacific Gas and Electric Co.

B

Nelson Bacalao
Senior Manager, Consulting
Siemens Power Technologies International
Noah Badayos
Engineer
Southern California Edison
Henry Bailey
Executive Vice President & Chief Strategy Officer
Utegration
Patrick Balducci
Chief Economist
Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Rich Barone
Director - Demand Response
Hawaiian Electric
Bill Becker
Manager of Power Generation Products
Woodward, Inc.
Phil Beecher
President & CEO
Wi-SUN Alliance
Mike Beehler
Chief Operating Officer
Mike Beehler & Associates, LLC
Craig Befus
Sales Manager
Eaton
Joseph Belechak
Senior Manager
Accenture
Krista Benjamin
Director, Education and Communication
Minnesota Rural Electric Association
Charles Berndt
Manager, Grid Technology
Hydro Ottawa Ltd.
Santosh Bhadule
GIS and Utility Operational Technology Architect
Burns & McDonnell
Rolf Bienert
Managing Director
OpenADR Alliance
George Bjelovuk
Vice President - Energy Solutions
Siemens
Joseph Blackwell
Director, Commercial Energy Solutions
Leidos
Navneeta Borooah
Director, Marketing
Altran Group
Paul Bower
CTO
OBI Partner Inc.
Ryan Bradetich
V.P., Automation and Communications
Schweitzer Engineering
Christina Braga
Professional Trainee/Undergraduate
Southern California Edison
Curtis Braham
SCADA Design Engineer
AltaLink
Kimberly Britton
CEO
EPIcenter
Michael Brown
Manager, DSM Services
NV Energy
Pat Brown
Technical Executive
Electric Power Research Institute
Richard Brown
Principal
Exponent Inc.
Walter Brown
General Manager
NextEra Energy Resources
Christoph Brunner
President
it4power
Ellen Buck
Vice President
Oncor Electric Delivery
Jean Bueno
Solutions Architect
Energisa
Theresa Burch
Manager, Customer Solutions
Puget Sound Energy

C

Stephen Callahan
Vice President, Strategy and Solutions
IBM
Hector Camacho
Senior Engineer
Southern California Edison
Zac Canders
Co-founder
DataCapable
Daniel Carr
Head, Smart Cities
Alectra Utilities
Ricardo Carrera
Distribution Automation Engineer
Commonwealth Edison
Jerry Casarella
Enterprise Architect
PSEG Services Corp.
Marissa Castoro
Engineer
Con Edison
Brian Chabot
Manager Core Business Ops
Pepco Holdings Inc.
Beth Chacon
Director of Grid Storage & Emerging Technology
Xcel Energy
Ian Chapman
Gas Construction Engineering Supervisor
PG&E
Eric Charette P.E.
Executive Director, Business Development Utilities
Hexagon Safety & Infrastructure
David Chassin
Staff Research Scientist
Stanford National Linear Acceleration Lab (SLAC)
Ronald Chebra
Vice President, Grid Modernization
EnerNex, LLC
Yonghong Chen
Consulting Advisor
MISO
Christopher Cheng
Senior Project Manager
NYSERDA
H.G. Chissell
Founder and CEO
Advanced Energy Group
Panitarn Chongfuangprinya
Senior Research Scientist
Hitachi America Ltd.
Shadi Chuangpishit
Principal Consultant
Quanta Technology
Raj Chudgar
Chief Executive Officer
Demand Power Inc.
Renee Cinar
Engineer
Emerging Technology & Valuation|Grid Technology & Modernization |Southern California Edison
Aaron Clark
System Protection Engineer
Dominion Energy
G. Larry Clark PE, IEEE Fellow
Retired Principal Engineer - Power Delivery
Retired from Alabama Power Company, a Southern company
Brett Cockerham
Application Engineer
Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories Inc.
Dan Coleman
UG Network Engineering Supervisor
American Electric Power
Jeff Cook
Energy Analyst
National Renewable Energy Laboratory
John Cooper
Vice President, Business Development, Americas
Tritium Technologies
Kevin Cornish
Senior Managing Director
Black and Veatch Management Consulting LLC
Stephen Costello
Partner/Senior Director/Energy
CIMA+/Costello Utility Consultants
Dave Crudele
Program Manager, Smart Grid
New York State Energy Research Development Authority (NYSERDA)
Robert Currie
CTO
Smarter Grid Solutions

D

Valentina Dabic M.ENg., P.Eng., CRM
Specialist Engineer, Distribution Automation Planning
BC Hydro
Itai Dadon
Global Head, Smart Cities & IIoT
Itron Inc.
Giovanni Damato
Principal Project Manager, Energy Storage and Distributed Generation
Electric Power Research Institute (EPRI)
Michael Danziger
Managing Director
Deloitte Consulting LLP
Euan Davidson
Production Engineering Director
Smarter Grid Solutions
Phil Davis
Vice President
Sterling Planet
Sahadeb De
Principal Consultant
Infosys Ltd.
Tércius de Morais
Engineering Manager
Energisa
Jason De Stigter
Manager, Capital Asset Planning
Burns & McDonnell
Russell DeSalvo
Manager, Smart Grid/Technology
ComEd
Kevin Ding
Director, Advanced Digital Systems
CenterPoint Energy
Ronald Dornin
Manager, Metering Systems
Duquesne Light
Damon Dougherty
Account Manager
GE Grid Solutions
Paul Duncan
Practice Leader
MPR Associates Inc.
Nicholas Duong
Senior Engineer
Southern California Edison
Patty Durand
President and CEO
Smart Energy Consumer Collaborative
Robert Duval
Director, Operations
Itron Inc.
Joel Dykstra
Project Engineer
Black & Veatch

E

Nick Edney
Senior Electrical Engineer
McKinstry
Omar El Shal
Manager, Emerging Technology
Entergy Services LLC
Hunter Ellis
Strategic Research Analyst
EPB
David Elve
Chief Marketing Officer
PayGo
Babak Enayati
Manager, Technology Deployment
National Grid
Heiko Englert
Director, Product Portfolio Management
Siemens AG
Johan Enslin FIEEE, FSAIEE, PrENG
Executive Director, Energy Systems Program and Duke Energy Endowed Chair in Smart Grid Technology
Clemson University
Tim Epp
Senior Manager, Work and Asset Management
Snohomish County PUD
Steinar Rune Eriksen
Project Manager
Nodes
Denise Ernst
Vice President
Parks Associates
Mark Esguerra
Sr. Director of Electric Distribution Asset Management
Pacific Gas and Electric Co.
Anthony Eshpeter
Chief Technology Officer
SUBNET Solutions Inc.
Tom Eyford
Master Principal Solution Architect
Oracle Utilities

F

Alicia Farag
CEO
LocusView Solutions
Ron J. Farquharson
Principal Consultant
Mount Victoria Consulting Ltd.
Michael Faulk
CIS Manager
Memphis Light, Gas & Water
Jill Feblowitz
President
Feblowitz Energy Consulting
Ryan Fehrenbacher
Partner
Ernst & Young
Barry Feldman
Director, Operational Technology and Metering
AES/IPL
Paul Feldman
Board Director and Industry Advisor
EnergySec Board, Indeco Board, Exacter Advisor, Claroty Advisor
Ítalo Ferreira Martins
Engineering Coordinator
Energisa
Jose Florencio Neto
Staff Electrical Engineer
Burns & McDonnell
Kevin Fok
Director, Operations
LG Chem
David Foltz
Sales Director
Sensus, a Xylem brand
John Franklin
Manager ADMS
National Grid
Paul Fratellone
Director Software Products
TESCO
Tom Friedman
Managing Partner
AlignResults Consulting LLC
Kristofer Frojd
Head of Strategy & Business Development
Ellevio
Bennie Fussell
Smart Grid Solution Architect
Schneider Electric
Stipe Fustar
Executive Consultant
ESTA International

G

Andy (Joseph) Gaither
Supervisor
NV Energy
Joe Gammie
Business Development Engineer
PowerSecure, Inc.
Jana Ganion
Sustainability and Government Affairs Director
Blue Lake Rancheria
Fernando Garcia
Grid Modernization Lead
HDR
Manuel Garcia
Engineer
Southern California Edison
Sotiris Georgiopoulos
Head of Smart Grid Development
UK Power Networks
Koustuv Ghoshal
Managing Director - Energy & Utilities Practice
Ericsson Inc.
John Zachary Gibson
Manager, Distribution System Operation
Avista
Salman Gill
Manager, Global Business Development
ABB, Inc.
Geoff Glave
Senior Product Manager
Clevest
David Glenwright
Principal Consultant
Black and Veatch Management Consulting LLC
Paula Gold-Williams
President & CEO
CPS Energy
Frank Gonzales
Senior Engineer
Southern California Edison
Art Gonzalez
Manager ADMS
Austin Energy
Heriberto Gonzalez
Principal Project Manager
ComEd
Joel Greene
Director, 61850 Development
Triangle Microworks Inc.
Sean Griffin
President
Disaster Intelligence, Inc.
Kyle Grossmann
Sr. Manager, Network Strategy & Planning
Xcel Energy
Renee Guillory
Energy Innovation Program Consultant
Arizona Public Service
Abhay Gupta
CEO
Bidgely
Eric Gupta
Advanced Grid Delivery Director
Xcel Energy

H

Sophie Hackford
Co-founder
1715 Labs
Mark Hadley
Cybersecurity Researcher
Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Julia Hamm
President & CEO
Solar Electric Power Association
Jason Handley
Director, Smart Grid and Emerging Technology
Duke Energy
Shawn Harrison
Senior Program Specialist
New York Power Authority
Jim Helmberger
Principal Engineer-IEM, Planning & Strategy
Omaha Public Power District
Jared Heltsley
Asset Management Engineer
AES/IPL
Ratanak Heng
Manager, Advanced Analytics
Exelon Utilities
Giovanni Herazo
Smart Grid & Innovation Lead Project Manager
Florida Power & Light
Stanislav Hes
Head of Modeling and Analysis
CEZ Distribuce
Ken Horne
Director
Navigant Consulting Inc.
Doug Houseman
Senior Associate Technical Consultant
Burns & McDonnell
Kelsy Houston
Project Manager
LO3 Energy
Jamie Howard
Utilities T&D Manager
Accenture, PLC
Shawn Hu
Principal Consultant
Xtensible Solutions
Christopher Huff P.E.
Senior Engineer
Southern California Edison
Frederick Huff
Lead Engineer
Emerson
Aminul Huque
Principal Project Manager
Electric Power Research Institute (EPRI)
Anthony Hurley
Managing Director, Utility Practice
Witt O'Briens, a SEACOR company

I

Andrew Ingram
Senior Research Engineer
Southern Company Services Inc.
Peggy Ip
Engineer Scientist, Energy Storage and Distributed Generation
Electric Power Research Institute (EPRI)
Ali Ipakchi
Executive Vice President, Smart Grid and Green Power
OATI
Michael Ippoliti
AV/CV/EV Program Manager
HDR Engineering
Wahhaj Irfan
Principal Project Manager
ComEd
Michelle Isenhouer Hanlin
Senior Project Manager
Booz Allen Hamilton
Bruno Iwamoto
Director Latin America Business
S&C

J

Bradley Jacobs
Technology Consulting Manager
Accenture
Sally Jacquemin
Sr. Director Distribution & Smart Grid
Open Systems International Inc.
Pedram Jahangiri
Manager
National Grid
Gil Jakubowski
Transmission Shift Manager
Exelon (BGE) – Transmission Ops and Planning
Marco C. Janssen
Digital Grid Leader Latin America
EY
Michael Jensen
Principal Protection Engineer System Protection
Pacific Gas & Electric Company
Steve Jeong
Senior Gas Engineer
PG&E
Jeremi Jermakowicz
Software Product Manager
S&C Electric Company
Mark Johnson
Executive Consultant
Excergy Corp.
Ted Johnson
Director, IT, Real-time Systems, ComEd
Exelon Business Services Company
Carol Johnston
Vice President Product and Marketing
Clevest
Fred Johnston
Manager Grid Modernization
Alliant Energy
Flynt Jones
Lead Engineer
Duke Energy

K

Salman Kahrobaee
Senior Engineer
Southern California Edison
Sameer Kalra
Principal Business Architect
Pacific Gas & Electric
Mital Kanabar
Chief Applications Architect
GE Grid Solutions
James Karcher
Manager, ADMS Program
Duquesne Light Company
Farid Katiraei
Senior Director, Advanced Technology Integration
Quanta Technology
Matthew Kedis
Engineer
Southern California Edison
Jeff Kensok
Consulting Engineer
Puget Sound Energy
Scott Kessler
Prosper Portland
Jim Ketchledge
CEO & President
Excergy Corp.
Matthew Ketschke
Senior Vice President
ConEdison
Amin Khodaei
Assistant Professor and Department Chair
University of Denver
Chris Kiergan
Senior Manager, Energy & Utilities Practice
West Monroe Partners LLC
Randy Kimura
Principal Engineer SCADA
AltaLink
Eliza C. King
Director, Customer Care
Memphis Light Gas & Water
Alison Kling
Specialist, REV Demonstration Projects
ConEdison
Dennis Kluck
AMI Ops Manager
WEC Energy Group
Evan Kolkos
Manager of Distributed Energy Resources
New York Power Authority (NYPA)
Michelle Kolp
Director AMI OPS & Strategy
WEC Energy Group
Clay Koplin
Chief Executive Officer
Cordova Electric Cooperative
Ben Kregel
Principal Project Manager
ComEd
David G. Kreiss
Practice Lead - Advanced T&D Analytics
Bridgewater Consulting Group
Lee Krevat
CEO
Krevat Energy Innovations
Michael Kuberski
Director, IT, UComm (Utility Communications)
Exelon Business Services Company
Jan Kula
Specialist for Modeling
CEZ Distribuce
Vincent Kulchycki
Chief Operating Officer
Lakeland Holding Ltd.

L

Joe LaCasse
Manager
Xcel Energy
Marc Lacroix
V.P. Business Development- Energy
eMcREY
Moein Lak
Engineer 3
Southern California Edison
Peter Landauer
Business Development Executive/Utilities
Ernst & Young LLP
Jeremy Laundergan
Vice President
EnerNex
Stuart Laval
Director, Technology Development
Duke Energy
Jared Leader
Manager of Industry Strategy
Smart Electric Power Alliance (SEPA)
Mark Ledbetter
Manager, Enterprise Spatial & Mobility Services
Salt River Project
Muhidin (Dino) Lelic
Director, Applied R&D
Quanta Technology
Scott Lepold
Partner Accounting Manager, EV Utility Programs
FleetCarma
Ryan Levine
Senior Manager
Ernst & Young
David Lewry
Principal Manager, T&D Asset Management
Southern California Edison
Jong Min Lim
Sr. Data Scientist
Sentient Energy
Tomas Linhart
Specialist for Modeling
CEZ Distribuce
Andrew Loan
Engineer 3
Southern California Edison
Christopher Lopez
Engineer
Southern California Edison
Roy Lum
Director, IT Elec./Gas Strategy Planning
PG&E
Ted Lyberogiannis
Sr. Mnager, Distribution Asset Management
Hydro One
Kelly Lyman
Vice President, IT PECO and Exelon Utilities Real-time Systems
Exelon Business Services Company

M

Mark Maass
Senior Program Manager
Cyient Inc.
Arindam Maitra
Senior Technical Executive
Electric Power Research Institute (EPRI)
Ross Malme
Partner
Skipping Stone
Tim Manandhar
Lead Smart Grid Technology Engineer
UK Power Networks
Adam Manella
Senior Advisor
Southern California Edison
Kumar Mankala
Data Scientist
Southern California Edison
Todd Marks
CEO/Founder
Mindgrub Technologies
Meredith Marmande
BA - DMSOMS Business Process Development
Accenture
Otto Marquardt
Area Manager- Major Projects
Wisconsin Public Service/WE Energies
Mark S. Martinez
Senior Portfolio Manager
Southern California Edison
Ralph Masiello
Senior V.P. of Innovation
DNV KEMA
Thea Matlock
Sr. Distribution Operations Engineer
Oklahoma Gas and Electric
Lea Maurer
Automation Systems Application Director
S&C Electric Company
Vidyod Mavilavalappil
Sr. Advisor- SCE Information Technology, Information & Integration Architecture
Southern California Edison
Norma McCarthy
Customer Engagement Lead
NB Power
James McDaniel
Electrical Engineer
Black & Veatch
John McDonald
Smart Grid Business Development Leader
GE Power's Grid Solutions business
Greg McGovern
Lead Wireless Engineer
Black and Veatch
Gregory McKim
Chief Technology Officer - Energy, Environment, and Utilities
IBM
Casey McNulty
Senior Manager
Ernst & Young
Bill Meehan
Director, Utility Solutions
Esri
Brian Mehalic
Senior Technical Advisor
SEI Professional Services
Jessie Mehrhoff
Research Analyst
Navigant Research
Lucas Melbye
Vice President, Public Affairs
Maru/Matchbox
Doug Melnick
Chief Sustainability Officer
City of San Antonio
Shannon Messer
Project Manager
Patrick Engineering
Magdalena Michniuk
Project Specialist
Consolidated Edison
Craig Miller
Senior Program Manager
National Rural Electric Cooperative Association (NRECA)
Troy Miller
Sales Leader, North America
GE Renewables
Kate Monahan
Management Consultant
Accenture
Jonathan Monken
Sr. Dir., Electricity Infrastructure Policy
PJM Interconnection, LLC
Sharelynn Moore
Vice President, Global Communications & Public Affairs
Itron Inc.
Susan Mora
Director of Utility Initiatives
Exelon Corporation
Patrick Morand
Attorney
Duane Morris LLP
James Morentz Ph.D.
Executive Director
SABER
John Morris
Director, Grid Operations
The Mosaic Company Inc.
Keith Moses
Project Engineer
S&C Electric Company
Mirrasoul Mousavi
Sr. Director Advanced Analytics
Sentient Energy
Sean Murphy
CEO
PingThings, Inc.

N

Craig Naha
Director, Consulting Services
CGI
Deepesh Nayanar
Global Head e-Mobility
Gilbarco Veeder-Root
Garvin Neely
Project Automation Solution Engineer
S&C Electric Company
Philip Nevels
Director, innovation & Partnerships
Exelon Utilities
Joshua New
Senior R&D Staff
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Young Ngo
Chief Technology Officer
Survalent Technology
Marcus Nichol
Director, New Reactor Deployment
Nuclear Energy Institute
Terry Nielsen
Executive Vice President
GridBright

O

Paul Ohodnicki
Materials Scientist/Associate Professor
National Energy Technology Laboratory/US DOE
Beata Okruta
General Engineer, DER Engineering
ComEd
Brenden Oldendorf
Project Manager
Entergy
Jon Olenski
Director, Electric Utility Market
Patrick Energy Services
Justin Orkney
Senior Program Manager
Tucson Electric Power Co.
Scott Osterholt
Director, Grid Modernization
AEP Ohio
Carl Ozkaynak
Director, Smart Grid
Saint John Energy

P

Anil Pahwa
University Distinguished Professor
Kansas State University
Parag Parikh
Utility Solution Executive
ABB
Duane Pearson
Manager, Customer Program Innovation
Salt River Project
Dale Pennington
President & CEO
Utiliworks Consulting LLC
Jouni Peppanen
Technical Leader
Electric Power Research Institute
Matt Peterson
Industry Principal Director
Accenture
Joseph Petti
Engineer II – System Protection Engineering
Dominion Energy
Manas Phadke
Industry Principal
Accenture
Bryan Pham
Sr. Manager
Southern California Edison
Anie Philip
Director of Planning
PSEG Long Island
Neil Placer
Director of Utility Services Consulting
EnerNeX
Rick Potter
Principal Smart Grid Technology Consultant
Alliant Energy
Wendy Prabhu
President
Mercom Capital Group
Atanu Pradhan
Sr. Engineer System Automation
ENMAX
Michael Preston
Account Executive Electric Utilities
Trimble Inc.
Glenn Pritchard
Manager, Advanced Grid Operations & Technology
PECO Energy

Q

Daniel Quandt
Vice President, Strategic Development
MultiTech Systems Inc.

R

Gary Rackliffe
Vice President Smart Grids and Grid Modernization
ABB
Sri Vaishnavi Ramesh
Product Developer, Customer Energy Management NY
National Grid
Faisal Rao
Supervisor, SCADA & Networks
Alectra
Ram Ravikumar
Engineer Scientist, Energy Storage and Distributed Generation
Electric Power Research Institute (EPRI)
James Rebsamen
Operations Support Specialist
Exelon (ComEd) – Transmission Ops and Planning
Haley Reddington
Manager
Ernst & Young
Randy Rhodes
Technical Executive
Electric Power Research Institute (EPRI)
Antonio Riccardo
Lead IEC 61850 Application Engineer
National Grid
Marc Riccio
Alt. Fuels Manager- AK, Northeast & Canada Region
Blue Bird Corporation
Michael Ridolfino
Engineer - Reliability Compliance
Central Hudson Gas & Electric
Einar Ritterbusch
Head of Control Systems at Energinet, Denmark
Energinet
Greg Robinson
Managing Director
Xtensible Solutions
Steven Robles
Engineer 3
Southern California Edison
Scott Rogers
Chief Technology Officer
Environmental Consultants
Tyler Rogers
Director, Utility Sales
EnergyHub
Alex Rojas
Director, Distributed Technologies
Ameren Services Co.
Jay Rollo
Senior Manager
Pandora Consulting
Julio Romero Aguero
Vice President and Executive Advisor, Strategy & Business Innovation
Quanta Technology
Emmett Romine
Senior Vice President, Business Development
Powerley
Jamison Roof
Managing Consultant
PA Consulting Group
Kirk Rosener
Sr. Project Manager
CPS Energy
Richard Rosenstiel
IT Director
Exelon Corp.
Michael Rowand
Director, Technology Development
Duke Energy
Scott Runner
VP, Semiconductor, Electronics & Embedded Systems Global Service Line
Altran Group
Brenden Russell
Senior Advisor
Southern California Edison
Mike Ruth
Vice President, Product
Enbala
John Ryan
Director
Exelon

S

Vahid Salehi
Technical Lead Eng.
Southern California Edison
Jonathan Sandham
Manager, Electrification and Innovation Delivery
ESB Networks
Marco Sands
Managing Director
Pandora Consulting
Francisco Sarmento
Lead Business and Technical Consultant
Duke Energy
FNU Satyaveer
Manager
Accenture
Alan Saunders
Vice President, Sales and Business Development
Clean Power Research
Brian Schell P.E.
Distribution Automation Manager
AEP Ohio
Rick Schmidt
Director of Infrastructure Modernization
Black & Veatch
Jens Schoene
Director, Research Studies
EnerNex
Matthew Seibert
Distribution Operations Engineering Lead
Consumers Energy
Eric Seilo
eMobility Program Manager
Southern California Edison
Nina Selak
Principal Project Manager
Commonwealth Edison
Andre Selva
Project Leader
Boston Consulting Group
Aalap Shah
R&D Project Manager
ULC Robotics
Falguni Shah
Vice President, Technology & Innovation
Elexicon Energy Inc.
Harshil Shah
Senior Engineer, Capacity Planning
ComEd
Nimesh Shah P.Eng.
Specialist Engineer, Operations Planning
BC Hydro
Lloyd Shanley
Manager, Power Generation
Kodiak Electric Association
Nathan Shannon
Deputy Director
Smart Energy Consumer Collaborative
Yevgen Shcheblynsky
EIT - OT Systems Engineer
AltaLink
Jack Shearman
CEO
UMS Group Inc.
Matthew Shellenberger
Staff Engineer
American Electric Power
Julio Shigeaki Omori
Superintendent
Copel
Helen Shuford
Customer Experience Manager
Georgia Power
Paul Sisson
Smart Grids- Program Director
Avangrid Service Company
Kenneth Skinner
Vice President
Integral Analytics Inc.
Forrest Small
Senior Vice President
Concentric Energy Advisors
Andre Smit
Product Manager
Siemens Digital Grid
Aaron Smith
Director of Operations
Omaha Public Power District (OPPD)
Karen Smith
V.P. of Business Development
Clearion Software LLC
Maxwell Smith
Senior Engineer, Distribution Controls & Integration
National Grid
Ross Smith
Partner
PA Consulting
Joshua Snodgrass
Project Engineer
POWER Engineers
Corina Solis
Associate Director, Development
GI Energy
Andrew Spreen
Project Manager and Policy Analyst
Gridworks
Dustin Stapp
Manager, Engineering T&D
Arizona Public Service
Kay Stefferud
Director of Implementation Projects
EnerNex, A CESI Company
Scott Sternfeld
Chief Technology Officer
Agile Inclusion, Inc.
Emma Stewart
Associate Program Leader
Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Alexandr Stinskiy
Senior Application Engineer
Siemens Industry Inc.
Warren Stout
Architect
PacifiCorp
Richard Stuebi
President
Future Energy Advisors
Ed Sutton
Program Manager & Systems Architect
Black & Veatch
Jan Svec
Specialist for Modeling
CEZ Distribuce
Kristin Swenson
Senior Advisor
Midcontinent Independent System Operator (MISO)

T

Tim Taylor
Consultant
Utilicast
Wendell Teixeira
Innovation Analyst
CPFL Energia
Michael Thesing
Manager of Smart Grid Engineering
Patterson & Dewar Engineers Inc.
Edward Thomas
Executive Director
Peak Load Management Alliance
Joseph Thomas
Managing Director
Duke Energy
Scott Thomsen
Communications and Public Affairs Executive
Seattle City Light
Matthew Tisdale
Director
Gridworks
James Tong
TBD
Advanced Grid Consulting
Paul Toub Jr.
Operations Specialist
PPL Electric Utility
Hahn Tram
Principal
Energy IT-OT Consulting
Victor Tran
Project Engineer
Southern California Edison
Timothy Treadwell
Smart Grid Testbed Program Manager
Portland General Electric (PGE)
Vicki Trees
VP Segment Marketing
Landis+Gyr
Everardo Trujillo CISSP, C|EH
Manager, Information Security Engineering & Operations
Sempra Energy Utilities

U

Ben Ullman
Manager, Energy Markets
Opus One Solutions
Robert (Bob) Uluski
Executive Consultant
ESTA International

V

Vidya Vankayala
Director, Grid Modernization
Powertech Labs Inc
Kevin Vannoy
Director, Market Design
MISO Energy
Mantas Vaskela
General Director
Laserpas
Francisco Velez
Manager of Electrical Transmission Operational Engineering Support
Dominion Energy
Khoi Vu
Consulting Director
ABB Inc.
Aleksandar Vukojevic
Manager- Technology Development
Duke Energy

W

Janice Wakeley
Senior Market Research Analyst
ComEd
John O. Wambaugh
Executive Consultant
Z2Solutions LLC
Congcong Wang
Sr. Market Design Engineer
Mid-Continent ISO
Nora Wang Ph.D.
Staff Engineer
Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Scott Warner
Senior Account Manager
UDC
Kevin Wasserman
Project Specialist, AMI Implementation Outage Management & Smart City
ConEd
Michael Webber
Deputy Director of the Energy Institute, Josey Centennial Professor in Energy Resources
Co-Director of the Clean Energy Incubator at the Austin Technology Incubator, Professor of Mechanical Engineering at The University of Texas at Austin
Josh Wepman
CTO and Vice President
Leidos
Peter Westlake
Manager, Strategic Customer Projects, Finance and Contracts
Orlando Utilities Commission (OUC)
Scott Wethy
Senior Engineer
Commonwealth Edison
Clark Wiedetz
Director, Microgrid and Renewable Integration
Siemens
Bradley R. Williams PE
Vice President, Utility Innovation Engineering
Oracle Utilities
Sheldon Willis
Lead Software Development Engineer
Emerson
Tim Wolf
Senior S&T Communications Professional
Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Joshua Wong
CEO
Opus One Solutions Energy Corporation
S. Cat Wong P.E.
Manager, Customer Product Engineering
Entergy Services Inc.
Justin Woodard
Principal Engineer
National Grid
Kevin Woodbury
Director, Business Development
Fortis Inc.
Eric Woychik
Director, Strategy Practice
Strategy Integration, LLC

Y

Ben Yates
Distribution Project Support Supervisor
Indiana Michigan Power
Yanzhu Ye
Senior Research Scientist
Hitachi America Ltd.
Edward Yim
Policy Advisor
DC Dept. of Energy & Environment
Ben York
Manager, DER Strategic Projects
Electric Power Research Institute (EPRI)
Nanpeng Yu
Associate Professor
University of California, Riverside
Guohui Yuan
Program Manager
U.S. Department of Energy SunShot Initiative

Z

Joe Zerdin
Manager, Large Customer Accounts Distribution
Hydro One
Liuxi (Calvin) Zhang
Manager Smart Grid & Technology
ComEd
Yingchen Zhang
Group Manager
National Renewable Energy Lab
Jim Zoellick
Managing Research Engineer
Schatz Energy Research Center

For questions regarding the DISTRIBUTECH conference program please contact:  
Debbi Wells, CMP
Conference  Manager

Debbi.Wells@clarionevents.com
Direct: 918-832-9265

For questions regarding the DISTRIBUTECH exhibit services please contact your Exhibit Services Manager at:  
DISTRIBUTECH.ES@clarionevents.com
Direct: 253-212-2735

This site is best viewed in:
Chrome - 55.0 and higher
IE - 10.0 or higher
Firefox - 50.0 and higher
Safari - 5.0 and higher

For Technical Support with this webpage, please contact support.