1:00 PM-5:00 PM
Room: Salon A-D

THIS WORKSHOP IS RUN UNDER THE CHATHAM HOUSE RULE:When a meeting, or part thereof, is held under the Chatham House Rule, participants are free to use the information received, but neither the identity nor the affiliation of the speaker(s), nor that of any participant, may be

Moderator
Frank Perez
Founder and CEO
Sfile
United States
Moderator
Shawn New
Technical Data and Records Management
BHP
United States
Session Leader
Jess Kozman
Data and Solutions Manager
Woodside Energy Ltd.
Australia
Invitee
Franz Deimbacher
Worldwide Technical Leader for Energy
Amazon
United States

7:30 AM-8:25 AM

8:30 AM-9:45 AM
Keynote Speaker 1
David Bowlby
VP of Data and Analytics
Occidental Petroleum Corporation
United States
Conference Director
David Paganie
Chief Editor and Conference Director
Offshore Magazine, PennWell Corporation
United States
Advisory Board Chair
Shawn New
Technical Data and Records Management
BHP
United States

9:45 AM-10:10 AM

10:15 AM-11:45 AM
Presentations:
Speaker
Brandon Simmons
Technical Team Leader - Seismic Information Management (Houston)
ExxonMobil
United States
Speaker
Audrey Reznik
ExxonMobil URC - Data Scientist
ExxonMobil
United States
Speaker
John Archer
Open Shift Container Platform Solutions Architect
Red Hat
United States

11:45 AM-12:55 PM

1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Presentations:
Speaker
Gina Lawson
Manager Geoscience Technology
Chesapeake
United States
Speaker
Kelli Witte
Supervisor Geotechnical
Chesapeake
United States
Co-Author+
Sasha Gumprecht
Business Development Consultant
3-GiG
United States
Co-Author
Jennifer Jordan
Staff Landman
Chesapeake
United States
Co-Author
Kandy Lukats
President & CEO
3-GIG
United States
Speaker
Adam Serblowski
Digitalisation - Robotics SME
Shell
United States

2:30 PM-2:55 PM

3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Presentations:
Speaker 1+
Justin Frost
Project Leader, Principal Geophysicist
Equinor
United States
Speaker 2
Andrew Timm
Director of Technology
Triton Data Services
United States

4:30 PM-6:00 PM

7:30 AM-8:25 AM

8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Presentations:
Speaker
Kris Berglund
Vice President of Sales
Blue Marble Geographics
United States
Speaker
Eliana Mendes Pinto
Application Consultant
Halliburton
Brazil
Co-Author+
Renan de Jesus Melo
Geophysicist
Brazil
Co-Author+
Wilson Gomes Ney
Technical Advisor
Halliburton
Brazil
Co-Author
Bruno Albuquerque da Graça Costa
Geophysicist
Petrobras
Brazil
Co-Author
Leonardo Matriciano Couto
Chief Data Manager
Petrobras
Brazil
Co-Author
Ricardo Alvares dos Santos
Data Management Consultant
Halliburton
Brazil

10:00 AM-10:25 AM

10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Presentations:
Speaker
Elie Maze
Project Manager
Total
France
Speaker
Florian Bergamasco
Seismic Projects Leader & Data Engineer
Total
France
Co-Author
Baptiste Joudet
Total
France

1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Presentations:
Speaker
Everton Lopes
System Analyst
Halliburton
Brazil
Speaker
Ildeson Prates Bastos
Seismic Coordinator
ANP
Brazil
Co-Author
Claudio Jorge
BDEP Coordinator
ANP Brazil
Brazil
Co-Author
Fernanda Fleming
Data Management
Halliburton
Brazil
Co-Author
Luciano Lobo
BDEP Coordinator
ANP Brazil
Brazil
Speaker
Orlando Guerra
Technical Data Management Consultant
Shell
Brazil
Co-Author
Jean Jesus
Technical Data Management Consultant
Shell
Brazil
Co-Author
Leah Camilli
Technical Data Management Analyst
Shell
United States

3:00 PM-3:25 PM



11:57 PM-11:58 PM
Presentations:
Co-Author
Daniel Antonio
Halliburton
United States
Alternate
Andreas Sadlier
Digital Solutions Strategy
Halliburton
United States

11:58 PM-11:59 PM
The PNEC advisory board encompasses managers, executives, technical services personnel, and consultants in the data and information management sector of the E&P petroleum
Conference Director
David Paganie
Chief Editor and Conference Director
Offshore Magazine, PennWell Corporation
United States
Advisory Board Chair
Shawn New
Technical Data and Records Management
BHP
United States
Advisory Board
Andrea Martin
Principal Master Data Management
BHP
United States
Advisory Board
Chris Josefy
Manager, Business Solutions
EP Energy
United States
Advisory Board
Cindy Crouse
Conference Mentor
Philip C. Crouse and Associates, Inc.
United States
Advisory Board
Daljit Singh
Head of Petroleum Data Engineering, Group Technical Data
Petronas
Malaysia
Advisory Board
David Chow
IT Manager of E&P Data
Marathon Oil
United States
Advisory Board
Eileen Mahlow
Mgr of Enterprise Data Mgmt and Business Intelligence
XTO Energy
United States
Advisory Board
Jana Schey
Chief Operating Officer
Energistics
United States
Advisory Board
Jawad Al-Khalaf
IT Applications - Systems Consultant
Saudi Aramco
Saudi Arabia
Advisory Board
Joel Allard
Geoscience Data Administrator
Kosmos Energy
United States
Advisory Board
John Berkin
Information Management Advisor & Discipline Career Mgr
Schlumberger
United Kingdom
Advisory Board
Justin Frost
Project Leader, Principal Geophysicist
Equinor
United States
Advisory Board
Luis Gutierrez
Digital Technical Advisor
Landmark Halliburton
United States
Advisory Board
Marcus Jennings
Manager Operational Data
Occidental Oil and Gas
United States
Advisory Board
Mery Clark
Seismic Data Coordinator
ConocoPhillips
United States
Advisory Board
Olivier Mairal
Senior Geoinformation Manager
Total SA
France
Advisory Board
Philip Benyeogor
Senior Subsurface Data Specialist, BP Western Hemisphere Central Data Management
BP America
United States
Advisory Board
Raisa Kunichoff
Global Subject Matter Expert Wells, Reservoir, Facility Mgmt
Royal Dutch Shell
United States
Advisory Board
Sean Nichols
Business Information Services Manager
Roan Resources
United States

For Technical Support with this webpage, please contact support.