7:30 AM-8:25 AM

9:45 AM-10:10 AM

10:15 AM-11:45 AM
Presentations:
Speaker
BRANDON SIMMONS
Technical Team Leader - Seismic Information Management (Houston)
EXXONMOBIL
United States
Speaker 1
JAMES MILLER
Staff Geologist
ANADARKO
United States
Speaker 2
MUNIRA GANDHI
MANAGING CONSULTANT
WIPRO
United States
Speaker
Andy Flowers
Analytics Program Manager
United States

11:45 AM-12:55 PM

1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Presentations:
Speaker
RICHARD XU
PRINCIPAL MASTER DATA MANAGEMENT
BHP BILLITON
United States
Speaker
Gina Lawson
Manager Geoscience Technology
United States
Speaker
Jennifer Jordan
Staff Landman
United States
Co-Author
Gina Lawson
Manager Geoscience Technology
United States
Co-Author
Jennifer Jordan
Staff Landman
United States
Co-Author
Kandy Lukats
President & CEO
United States
Co-Author
KELLI WITTE
SUPERVISOR GEOTECHNICAL
CHESAPEAKE
United States
Co-Author
Sasha Gumprecht
Business Development Consultant
United States
Speaker
Adam Serblowski
Digitalisation - Robotics SME
United States

2:30 PM-2:55 PM

3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Presentations:
Panelist
Justin Frost
Project Leader, Senior Geophysicist
Equinor
United States
Speaker
Justin Frost
Project Leader, Senior Geophysicist
Equinor
United States
Speaker
DIRK ADAMS
REPRESENTATIVE FOR THE AMERICAS
KADME AS
United States
Co-Author
DIRK ADAMS
REPRESENTATIVE FOR THE AMERICAS
KADME AS
United States
Co-Author
Juan Carlos Coria
Upstream Databank Manager
Argentina
Speaker
MAX GRAY
Subsurface Technical Support Manager
EXXONMOBIL
United States

4:30 PM-6:00 PM

7:30 AM-8:25 AM

8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Presentations:
Speaker
Kris Berglund
Vice President of Sales
Blue Marble Geographics
United States
Speaker
Wilson Gomes Ney
Technical Advisor
Brazil
Co-Author
Bruno Albuquerque da Graça Costa
Geophysicist
Brazil
Co-Author
Eliana Mendes Pinto
Application Consultant
Brazil
Co-Author
LEONARDO MATRICIANO COUTO
Chief data manager
PETROBRAS
Brazil
Co-Author
Renan de Jesus Melo
Geophysicist
Brazil
Co-Author
Ricardo Alvares dos Santos
Data Management Consultant
Brazil

10:00 AM-10:25 AM

10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Presentations:
Speaker
Matthew Holsgrove
Consulting Partner
Australia
Co-Author
Jess Kozman
Data and Solutions Manager
Woodside Energy Ltd.
Australia
Speaker
Florian BERGAMASCO
Seismic Projects Leader & Data Engineer
France
Co-Author
Baptiste JOUDET
France
Co-Author
Florian BERGAMASCO
Seismic Projects Leader & Data Engineer
France
Speaker
James S Crompton
Director, Reflections Data Consulting
United States
Co-Author
James S Crompton
Director, Reflections Data Consulting
United States

1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Presentations:
Speaker
Jill Lewis
The Movement of Seismic Data from "random SEGY0 - ish" to Machine Learning Ready SEG-Y_r2.
United Kingdom
Speaker
Mahesh Venugopalan
Partner, Infosys Consulting
United States
Speaker
Susie Black
Upstream Modernization and Transformation Leader
BP
United States
Co-Author
Shikha Gupta
Senior Consultant, Infosys Consulting
United States
Speaker
Orlando Guerra
Technical Data Management Consultant (Shell)
Shell
Brazil
Co-Author
JEAN JESUS
Technical Data Management Consultant (Shell)
SHELL
Brazil
Co-Author
Leah Camilli
Technical Data Management Analyst (Shell)
Shell
United States

3:00 PM-3:25 PM

3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Presentations:
Speaker
MEGAN POTTER
SENIOR SOLUTIONS ARCHITECT
CONOCOPHILLIPS
United States
Speaker
Karl Brand
Principal Master Petrophysical Data Management
United States
Co-Author
Vaibav Kumar
Principal Consultant
United States
Co-Author
Vilas Torgal
Project Manager
United States


11:58 PM-11:59 PM
The PNEC advisory board encompasses managers, executives, technical services personnel, and consultants in the data and information management sector of the E&P petroleum
Conference Director
David Paganie
Chief Editor and Conference Director
Offshore Magazine, PennWell Corporation
United States
Advisory Board Chair
Shawn New
Technical Data and Records Management
BHP
United States
Advisory Board
Andrea Martin
Principal Master Data Management
BHP
United States
Advisory Board
Chris Josefy
Manager, Business Solutions
EP Energy
United States
Advisory Board
Cindy Crouse
Conference Mentor
Philip C. Crouse and Associates, Inc.
United States
Advisory Board
Daljit Singh
Head of Petroleum Data Engineering, Group Technical Data
Petronas
Malaysia
Advisory Board
David Chow
IT Manager of E&P Data
Marathon Oil
United States
Advisory Board
Eileen Mahlow
Mgr of Enterprise Data Mgmt and Business Intelligence
XTO Energy
United States
Advisory Board
Jana Schey
Chief Operating Officer
Energistics
United States
Advisory Board
Jawad Al-Khalaf
IT Applications - Systems Consultant
Saudi Aramco
Saudi Arabia
Advisory Board
Joel Allard
Geoscience Data Administrator
Kosmos Energy
United States
Advisory Board
John Berkin
Tech Advisor & Information Engineering Discipline Career Mgr
Schlumberger
United Kingdom
Advisory Board
Justin Frost
Project Leader, Senior Geophysicist
Equinor
United States
Advisory Board
Luis Gutierrez
Digital Technical Advisor
Landmark Halliburton
United States
Advisory Board
Marcus Jennings
Enterprise Operations Data Lead
Occidental Oil and Gas
United States
Advisory Board
Mery Clark
Seismic Data Coordinator
ConocoPhillips
United States
Advisory Board
Olivier Mairal
Senior Geoinformation Manager
Total SA
France
Advisory Board
Philip Benyeogor
Senior Subsurface Data Specialist, BP Western Hemisphere Central Data Management
BP America
United States
Advisory Board
Raisa Kunichoff
Global Subject Matter Expert Wells, Reservoir, Facility Mgmt
Royal Dutch Shell
United States
Advisory Board
Sean Nichols
Business Information Services Manager
Roan Resources
United States

For Technical Support with this webpage, please contact support.