7:30 AM-8:25 AM

8:30 AM-9:45 AM

9:45 AM-10:10 AM

10:15 AM-11:45 AM
Presentations:
Speaker
Brandon Simmons
Technical Team Leader - Seismic Information Management (Houston)
ExxonMobil
United States
Speaker 1
James Miller
Staff Geologist
Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
United States
Speaker 2
Munira Gandhi
Managing Consultant
WIPRO
United States
Speaker
Andy Flowers
Analytics Program Manager
ConocoPhillips
United States

11:45 AM-12:55 PM

1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Presentations:
Speaker
Richard Xu
Principal Master Data Management
BHP
United States
Speaker
Gina Lawson
Manager Geoscience Technology
Chesapeake
United States
Speaker
Kelli Witte
Supervisor Geotechnical
Chesapeake
United States
Co-Author+
Sasha Gumprecht
Business Development Consultant
3-GiG
United States
Co-Author
Jennifer Jordan
Staff Landman
Chesapeake
United States
Co-Author
Kandy Lukats
President & CEO
3-GIG
United States
Speaker
Adam Serblowski
Digitalisation - Robotics SME
Shell
United States

2:30 PM-2:55 PM

3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Presentations:
Speaker
Justin Frost
Project Leader, Senior Geophysicist
Equinor
United States
Speaker
Dirk Adams
Representative for the Americas
KADME AS
United States
Co-Author
Juan Carlos Coria
Upstream Databank Manager
YPF
Argentina
Speaker
Max Gray
Subsurface Technical Support Manager
ExxonMobil
United States

4:30 PM-6:00 PM

7:30 AM-8:25 AM

8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Presentations:
Speaker
Kris Berglund
Vice President of Sales
Blue Marble Geographics
United States
Speaker
Eliana Mendes Pinto
Application Consultant
Halliburton
Brazil
Co-Author+
Renan de Jesus Melo
Geophysicist
Brazil
Co-Author+
Wilson Gomes Ney
Technical Advisor
Halliburton
Brazil
Co-Author
Bruno Albuquerque da Graça Costa
Geophysicist
Petrobras
Brazil
Co-Author
Leonardo Matriciano Couto
Chief Data Manager
Petrobras
Brazil
Co-Author
Ricardo Alvares dos Santos
Data Management Consultant
Halliburton
Brazil

10:00 AM-10:25 AM

10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Presentations:
Speaker
Matthew Holsgrove
Consulting Partner
Australia
Co-Author
Jess Kozman
Data and Solutions Manager
Woodside Energy Ltd.
Australia
Speaker
Elie Maze
Project Manager
Total
France
Speaker
Florian Bergamasco
Seismic Projects Leader & Data Engineer
Total
France
Co-Author
Baptiste Joudet
Total
France
Speaker
James Crompton
Director
Reflections Data Consulting LLC
United States

1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Presentations:
Speaker
Mahesh Venugopalan
Partner
Infosys Consulting
United States
Speaker
Susie Black
Upstream Modernization and Transformation Leader
BP
United States
Co-Author
Shikha Gupta
Senior Consultant
Infosys Consulting
United States
Speaker
Orlando Guerra
Technical Data Management Consultant
Shell
Brazil
Co-Author
Jean Jesus
Technical Data Management Consultant
Shell
Brazil
Co-Author
Leah Camilli
Technical Data Management Analyst
Shell
United States

3:00 PM-3:25 PM

3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Presentations:
Speaker
Megan Potter
Senior Solutions Architect
ConocoPhillips
United States
Speaker
Karl Brand
Principal Master Petrophysical Data Management
BHP
United States
Co-Author
Vaibav Kumar
Principal Consultant
BHP
United States
Co-Author
Vilas Torgal
Project Manager
BHP
United States


11:58 PM-11:59 PM
The PNEC advisory board encompasses managers, executives, technical services personnel, and consultants in the data and information management sector of the E&P petroleum
Conference Director
David Paganie
Chief Editor and Conference Director
Offshore Magazine, PennWell Corporation
United States
Advisory Board Chair
Shawn New
Technical Data and Records Management
BHP
United States
Advisory Board
Andrea Martin
Principal Master Data Management
BHP
United States
Advisory Board
Chris Josefy
Manager, Business Solutions
EP Energy
United States
Advisory Board
Cindy Crouse
Conference Mentor
Philip C. Crouse and Associates, Inc.
United States
Advisory Board
Daljit Singh
Head of Petroleum Data Engineering, Group Technical Data
Petronas
Malaysia
Advisory Board
David Chow
IT Manager of E&P Data
Marathon Oil
United States
Advisory Board
Eileen Mahlow
Mgr of Enterprise Data Mgmt and Business Intelligence
XTO Energy
United States
Advisory Board
Jana Schey
Chief Operating Officer
Energistics
United States
Advisory Board
Jawad Al-Khalaf
IT Applications - Systems Consultant
Saudi Aramco
Saudi Arabia
Advisory Board
Joel Allard
Geoscience Data Administrator
Kosmos Energy
United States
Advisory Board
John Berkin
Tech Advisor & Information Engineering Discipline Career Mgr
Schlumberger
United Kingdom
Advisory Board
Justin Frost
Project Leader, Senior Geophysicist
Equinor
United States
Advisory Board
Luis Gutierrez
Digital Technical Advisor
Landmark Halliburton
United States
Advisory Board
Marcus Jennings
Enterprise Operations Data Lead
Occidental Oil and Gas
United States
Advisory Board
Mery Clark
Seismic Data Coordinator
ConocoPhillips
United States
Advisory Board
Olivier Mairal
Senior Geoinformation Manager
Total SA
France
Advisory Board
Philip Benyeogor
Senior Subsurface Data Specialist, BP Western Hemisphere Central Data Management
BP America
United States
Advisory Board
Raisa Kunichoff
Global Subject Matter Expert Wells, Reservoir, Facility Mgmt
Royal Dutch Shell
United States
Advisory Board
Sean Nichols
Business Information Services Manager
Roan Resources
United States

For Technical Support with this webpage, please contact support.