For the best experience on our site, please use Chrome, FireFox, or Internet Explorer 10 or higher

 

A

Curt Aikens
General Manager
Yuba County Water Agency
Mr. Willian Akaishi
Principal Hydro Electrical Engineer
Stantec
S. Mark Allen
Vice President
Stantec
Quentin Alloin
Lead Engineer - Performance Engineering
GE Renewable Energy Hydro
Mr. Edson Alves
Specialist Engineer - Service Engineering
GE Renewable Energy Hydro
Mr Jose Alvoeiro
Vice President
Stantec
Mr. Stephen Amaral
Principal Fisheries Biologist
Alden Research Laboratory, Inc.
Shannon Ames
Executive Director
Low Impact Hydropower Institute (LIHI)
Sam Anabtawi
Senior Electrical Engineer
Southern Company
Mr. Vijay Anand
Regional Product Specialist
ABB Inc
Mr. Mark Andersen
State Water Project Director (Retired)
Retired
Mr. Thomas Andrews
Principal Geotechnical Engineer
Stantec
Mr Hidetada Arai
Manager
Toshiba Energy Systems & Solutions Corporation
Ms Marie Armstrong
ABB Proposal Coordinator
ABB Inc.
Mr. Stephen Arnold
Senior Advisor - Licensing & Compliance
Americas Energy Services
Mr. Gene Asbury
Senior Applications Specialist, Power Systems
Basler Electric
Mr. Carl Atkinson III, P.E.
Director, Sales and Marketing
Voith Hydro, Inc.
Markus Aufleger
Full Professor
University of Innsbruck, Unit of Hydraulic Engineering
Mr. Greg Auger P.Eng.
Business Development Manager
Thordon Bearings Inc.
Mr Rex Avila
Project Manager
Pacific Gas & Electric
Mr. Mina Aziz
Manager - Project Sales, Excitation Systems and Static Starters, North America
ABB Inc.

B

Mr. Gregory Baecher
Professor
University of Maryland
Mr. Christopher Ball
Executive Vice President
Corpfinance International Ltd.
Ellen Ballantine
Mechanical Engineer, PE
US Army Corps of Engineers, Hydroelectric Design Center
Tim Banta
Project Manager
HDR
Dr Hiba Baroud
Professor
Vanderbilt University
Carl Barrett
Project Manager
3U Technologies LLC
Vinod Batta
Vice President, Engineering
SNC-Lavalin Inc
Mr. Bob Bauer
Public Education Specialist
Chelan County PUD
Mr Brett Bauer
Vice President
Canyon Hydro
Mr. Terry Bauman
Lead Integration Engineer
L&S Electric
Andre Beausejour
Proposal Manager
Andritz Hydro Canada Inc.
Scott Bennett
Mechanical Engineer Chief Joseph Dam
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Ryan Berg
Regional Manager
Hatch
Mr. Mathieu Bergeron
Control Engineer
HYDRO-QUEBEC
Mr. Paul Bernhardt
Principle Engineer
Bergmann Associates
Mr. Uday Bhende
Managing Director
Kirloskar EnerGen Pvt Ltd
Mr. Kishore Billapati PE
Senior Manager, Generation Asset Management
Southern California Edison
Mark Binsfeld
Vice President of Business Development
J.F. Brennan Company, Inc.
Craig Bird
Project Consultant
QuakeWrap
Chrissy Bisceglia
Senior Engineer, Power Economics
GE Power, Energy Consulting
Mr. Norman (Norm) Bishop Jr., P.E.
Senior Executive Project Engineer
Knight Pièsold and Co.
Ms Rachael Bisnett
Professional Geotechnical Engineer
Stantec
Mr. Paul Blaszczyk
Vice President
Stantec
Matt Bleich P.E.
Senior Environmental Engineer
Tacoma Power
Nate Bolles PG
Geology Lead
Black & Veatch
Mr. Carl Borgquist
President
Absaroka Energy LLC
Mr. Laurent Bornard
Senior Engineer, Fluid Mechanics
GE Renewable Energy Hydro
Troy Bottomfield
Owner/Mechanical Engineer
Mechanical & Hydraulic Solutions
Mr Regis Bouchard
Lead Geotechnical Engineer
SNC-Lavalin Inc
Mr. Pierre-Luc Boulanger
Systems Engineer
Andritz Hydro Canada Inc.
Brandon Bouwman
Senior Electrical Engineer
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Nathan Bowersox
Principal Civil Engineer - Power Generation
Sacramento Municipal Utility District
Douglas Bradley
Senior Project Scientist
LimnoTech
Mr. Todd Briggeman
Project Manager
Black & Veatch
Ms Frances Brinkman PE
Sr. Engineering Manager
Black & Veatch
Dr Barbara Brinkmeier
Scientific Assistant
University of Innsbruck
Michael Brissie P.E.
General Manager, Hydro East - Regulated Reneables, Fossil Hydro Operations
Duke Energy
Timothy Brown PhD
Senior Communication Manager
GE Renewable Energy
David Browning
VP
Altman Browning and Co.
Tim Brush
Senior Principal Scientist and Vice President
Normandeau Associates, Inc.
Thierry Burckhart
Owner
Burckhart Consult
Mr. Jason Busch
Executive Director
Pacific Ocean Energy Trust (POET)

C

Catherine Campbell
Mechanical Engineer
U.S, Army Corps of Engineers
Fiona Campbell
Business Development, North America
CGM, A Member of the ABB Group of Companies
Mr. Daniel Cankoski
Project & Contracts Manager
Salini Impregilo S.p.A
David Capka
Director, Division of Dam Safety and Inspections
Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Alf Carroll
Raytheon
Emily Carter
Hydropower Outreach Coordinator
Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Mr. Ricardo Carvalhal
Lead Mechanical Engineer
GE Renewable Energy Hydro
Landon Cassill
Driver
NASCAR
Mr. Matthew Chan
Business Development Manager
WSP
Dr. Hanif Chaudhry Ph.D.
Associate Dean and Professor
University of South Carolina
Dr. Li Chen
Manager, Structural Analysis
Voith Hydro Inc.
Mr. Jess Chism
Senior Project Manager
Hartman Walsh Industrial Services
Asad Choudry
Business Development Manager
Xylem
Ray Chow
Operational Excellence – Regulated Renewables
Duke Energy
Dr. Mark Christian
Postdoctoral Appointee
Argonne National Laboratory
Mr. William Christman
Chief Engineer, Dam Safety and Natural Resources
Chelan County Public Utility District
Mr. Scott Chronister
Operations Director
American Hydro Corporation
Mr. Bob Clarke P.Eng.
Manager - ROV Services
ASI Group Ltd.
Mr. Roger Clarke-Johnson
Western Region Manager
American Governor Company
Erin Clement PE
Automation Engineer
Tacoma Power
Mr. Jonathan Colby
Director of Technology Performance
Verdant Power Inc.
John Collins
Managing Director, Business Development
Cube Hydro Partners, LLC
Dr Steven Cooke
Principle Investigator
Carleton University
Mr. Kevin Cooley P.E.
Vice President Hydro Engineering
Kleinschmidt Associates
Dr. Andrea Copping Washington
Senior Program Manager - Marine and Coastal Waters
Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL)
Dave Corbus
Wind Grid Integration Lead
National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Alexander Cosentino P.E., BCEE, CP.E., BCEE, CCMCM
Construction Manager
The Metropolitan District
Luís Augusto Nagazaki Costa
Electrical Engineer
AREMAS
Dr. Gabriel Costa Lima
Resercher and consulting
AREMAS - Risk, Reliability & Economics
Mr. David Coughlan
Senior Fisheries Scientist
Normandeau Associates, Inc.
Ms Autumn Cousins
Lead, Regulatory Strategy and Environmental Compliance
Ecofish Research Ltd.
Grace Cowell
Mechanical EIT
Black & Veatch
Dr. Patrick Cross PhD
Program Manager - Ocean Energy
Hawaii Natural Energy Institute, University of Hawaii at Manoa
Mr. John Crutchfield Jr.
Director, Public Safety and Recreation Strategy Planning Services
Duke Energy
Mr. Thomas Cunningham
Fellow Engineer
EME Associates, Inc.
Ms Shelaine Curd-Hetrick
Research Operations Manager
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Mr. Andrew Currie P.Eng.
Hydro Engineer
Consumers Energy Company
Mr. Paul Cyr
Senior Engineering Consultant
Kleinschmidt Associates

D

Ms Jillian Davis
Senior Engineer
Kleinschmidt
Fred Dawson
Director of Technical Services and Engineering
National Electric Coil
Ms Thushara De Silva
Research Assistant, PhD Candidate
Vanderbilt University
Steve Dearden
Vice President Sales
Whooshh Innovations
Nicolas Dehlinger
Rotating Machines Technical Services Engineer
Qualitrol
Mr. Todd Deligan
Vice President Strategic Development
Whooshh Innovations
Dr. Daniel Deng
Chief Scientist
Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Mr. Chris DeRolph
Geospatial Scientist
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Alex DeVisser
Naval Facilities Engineering Command Engineering Service
Steve DeWitt
General Engineer
U.S. Department of Energy
Mr. Rajesh Dham
Technology Manager
U.S. Department of Energy
Scott Dodds
Vice President of Operations
ASI Construction LLC
Mr. Damir Dolenc
Director of Design & Development
Litostroj Power
Mr. Peter Donalek
Principal Electrical Engineer
Stantec
Mr. James Donegan
Electrical Engineer
Ocean Renewable Power Company
Mr. Antonio Fonseca dos Santos
Sustainability Director
Brookfield Energia Renovável
Mr. Joe Druck
Chief Design Engineer
American Hydro
Mr. Richard Dulin P.E.
Senior Hydro-Mechanical Engineer
AECOM
Matthew Dunlap P.E.
Senior Mechanical Engineer
Kleinschmidt
Mr. Alexandre Duparchy
Senior Engineering Manager, Testing
GE Renewable Energy Hydro

E

Doug Eberlein
Project Manager
We Energies
Mr John Eddy
Project Management and Construction
Duke Energy
Philipp Eilebrecht
Voith Fuji Hydro
Dr Chris Elvidge
Postdoctoral Researcher
Cooke Lab at Carleton University
Mr. Robert Erney
Hydraulic Engineer
Voith Hydro
Mr. Don Erpenbeck P.E., PMP
Global Energy Director
Stantec

F

Fred Faxvog
Senior Technology Consultant
EMPRIMUS
Kim Fenrich
Product Manager
ABB
Ms Sarah Fenwick PEng
Senior Engineer
BC Hydro Power and Authority
Ms Cherie Ferrari
Customer and Education Training Manager
Voith Hydro
Mr. Ozan Ferrin PE
Power Division Supervisor
Tacoma Power
Jordan Fink P.E.
Chief, Electrical Branch, Hydroelectric Design Center
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Mr. Keith Finley
Project Manager II
Duke Energy
Matthew Ford
M.SC. Student, Cooke Lab, Carleton University
Carleton University
Henrik Forsling
Civil/Structural Engineer
AECOM
Dr. Jason Foust
Hydraulic Engineer
Voith Hydro
Max Fowler
Civil Engineer
Federal Energy Regulatory
Maryse Francois-Xausa
Customer Technology Solutions Leader
GE Renewable Energy Hydro
Gerry Froese
Managing Director
Avangrid

G

Ms. Casey Gaffrey
Electrical Engineer
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Mr Janez Gale
Head of Offering Department
Litostroj Power
Tom Garske
Product Line Manager
American Governor Company
Mr. David Gatto
Business Development Manager
Ames Construction, Inc.
Ryan Gee
Senior Structural Engineer
AECOM
Mr. Jim Geisbush
Senior Civil Engineer
Central Arizona Project
Lindsay George
Owner
Small Hydro Consulting, LLC
Dr. Dan Gessler PhD, PE, DWRE
Vice President
Alden Research Laboratory, Inc.
Vahan Gevorgian
Research Engineer
National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Mr. Jerry Gibson
Senior Project Manager
Black & Veatch
Mr. Jim Gill
Director, Hydro Licensing and Water Management
Pacific Gas and Electric Company
Mr. Scott Ginesin
Vice President Business Development and Operations
American Governor Company
Eric Girardin PE
Engineer
HDR
Mr. Bill Girling
Senior Analyst
International Hydropower Association
Mr Vic Gloria
Asset Management Program Manager
Southern California Edison
Mr. Damian Gomez P.E.
Water Resources Engineer
Gomez and Sullivan Engineers, DPC
Leeann Gottuso
Civil Engineer
LG&E and KU Energy
Karen Graham
Hydropower Business Class Lead
HDR
Ms Debbie Gray
Senior Manager - Business Development
Hydro-Quebec
Dr Helvio Guerra
Superintendent of Generation Concessions and Permits
Brazilian Electricity Regulatory Agency (ANEEL)
Mr Renaud Guillaume
Hydro Storage Program Manager
GE Renewable Energy Hydro
Steve Gund
President
The Gund Company

H

Dr. Boualem Hadjerioua
Deputy Water Power Program Manager
Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)
Mr. Larry Hagstrom
Business Development Manager
Sidus Solutions
Scott Hall
President and Chief Executive Officer
Great River Hydro
Mr. Francis Halpin
Supervisory Physical Scientist
Bonneville Power Administration (Retired)
Tor Hansen
Vice President
Barr Engineering Co.
Wayne Hardie
Hydro Superintendent
Georgia Power Company
Jonathan Harris P.E.
National Practice Leader for Dam Safety and Risk
Schnabel Engineering
Mr. Glen Harrison
Business Development Manager, Hydro
ABB Inc.
David Harvard
Senior Project Director
GE Renewable Energy Hydro
Mr. TJ Heibel
Water Power Program Manager
Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL)
Mr. Rodney Hendrickson
Electrical Engineer
Hydroelectric Design Center, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Mr. Holger Henning
Product Owner Generator
Voith Hydro Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Manny Hernandez
Controls Engineer
American Governor Company
Mr. Thomas Hildinger
Vice President
Voith Hydro Engineering Center
Mr. Graeme Hill
Infrastructure Asset Manager
Mercury NZ Limited
Johnathon Hitchcock
Southern Company
Chris Hodge
Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Grid Dynamics
Christoph Hoeweler
Condition Monitoring Expert
Voith Digital Solutions
Mr. John Holbrook
Director of Operations, Sales and Marketing
Systems Integrated
Brigadier General Diana Holland
South Atlantic Division Commander
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Mr. Phil Hoover
President
H & M Engineering Inc.
Dr Hironori Horiguchi
Associate Professor
Osaka University
Dr George Hornberger
Professor
Vanderbilt University
Dr. Rob Hovsapian
Scientist and Engineer
Idaho National Laboratory
Ms Sarah Howard
Senior Environmental Scientist
Black & Veatch
Mark Huang
Co-Founder & Managing Director
SeaAhead BlueTech Innovation
Kirk Hudson
Managing Director - Generation and Transmission
Chelan County Public Utility District
Mr. Brian Hughes
Principal
Northwest Hydraulic Consultants
Mr. Ozren Husnjak Mr Sc
Research & Development
Veski Ltd
Ms Jane Hutt
Webmaster
International Generator Technical Community
Jesse Hutton
President
Ballard Marine

I

Dr. Ashraful Islam Ph.D., P.E.
Principal Hydraulic Engineer
Alden Research Laboratory

J

Mr. Paul Jacob
Chief Commercial Officer
Rye Development
Mark Jacobson
Senior Project Leader
National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Mr. Frank Jakob
Technology Manager - Energy Storage
Black & Veatch
Mike Jendro
Regional Sales Manager
Federal Mogul Deva
Mr. Andrew Johansson
Director of Hydraulic Modeling
Alden Research Laboratory
Mr. Herbie Johnson
Hydro General Manager
Southern Company
Mr. Kurt Johnson
Principal
Telluride Energy LLC
Scott Jones
Senior Engineering Manager
AECOM
Steve Jones
Hydropower Business Line Manager, Philpott Dam
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
PATRICK JUDGE
DIRECTOR BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT
HYDRO-QUEBEC

K

Mr. Bruno Kaelin
Sales and Tendering Director, US Hydro
GE Renewable Energy Hydro
Mr. Fabian Kaica
Consultant
Fabian Kaica Consulting
Brad Keaton P.E.
Carolinas-Hydro Fleet
Duke Energy
Greg Kenyon PE
Automation Engineering Supervisor
Tacoma Power
Ms Usha Khatiwada
Chief Operating Officer
M/S NRN Investment Ltd
Michael Kilbride
Operations Research Analyst
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Mr. Mark Killgore
Regional Engineer
Virginia Department of Conservation and Recreation
Dr. Jinho Kim
Professor
Auburn University
Ms Dee Kimata
Cyber Security and Collaborative Operations Centers Product Manager
ABB Inc.
Ms Kathleen King P.E.
Senior Civil Engineer, Waterpower & Dams
Stantec
Wayne King
Regional Engineer, Atlanta Regional Office, Division of Dam Safety and Inspections
Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Mr. Paul Kling
Chief Operating Officer
kW River Hydroelectric
Mr Nathan Klingerman
Generation System Protection Engineer
Duke Energy
Mr. Hasan Kocahan
Manager
Hydroplus Inc.
Mr. Ludger Koedding
Senior Design Engineer
Voith Hydro Holding
Mr. Vladimir Koritarov
Water Power Program Manager
Argonne National Laboratory
Dr. Dmitry Kosterev
Technical Leader, System Dynamics Study Work
Bonneville Power Administration
Mr Matjaž Kovačič
Chief Design Enginner
Litostroj Power
Mr. Hajime Koyama
Engineer
Toshiba Energy Systems & Solutions Corporation
Mr. Shane Kronebusch
Lead Electrical Engineer
L&S Electric
Mr. Simon Krotec
Chief Project Engineer
Litostroj Power
Dr. Klaus Krueger PhD
Manager Product & Plant Safety and Innovation
Voith Hydro Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Ben Kujala
Director, Power Division
Northwest Power and Conservation Council
Alexandre Kunz
Mechanical Engineer
Voith Hydro
Mr. Lucas Kunz
Generator Engineering Manager
Voith Hydro, Inc.

L

Mr. Christopher Lang
Business Development Manager - Western US
Voith Hydro, Inc.
Robert Lankford
Structural Engineer
AECOM
Mike Larsen
Senior Manager-Pipeline Solutions
Structural Technologies
Mr. Ryan Laughery
Hydraulic Engineer
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Mr Benedict Lavrinoff
Senior Engineer
Kinectrics Inc
Mr. James Law
Regional Manager, Water Power
Hatch Ltd.
Steve Layman PhD
Principal Consultant
Kleinschmidt
Mr. Jeffrey Leahey
Deputy Executive Director
National Hydropower Association
Mr. Daniel Lee P.E.
Mechanical Design Engineer
Voith Hydro Inc.
Michael Lemma
Senior Consultant
Nelson Irrigation
Teri Lesniak
Senior Marketing Consultant
ABB
Mr. John Letal
Rotating Machines Engineer
Iris Power
Mr. Adam Lewis
Principal
Ecofish Research Ltd.
Luciano Lima
Director of Engineering, Systems and Products
Voith Digital Solutions
Ms Ludimila Lima Da Silva
Deputy Superintendent of Generation Concessions and Permits
Brazilian Electricity Regulatory Agency - ANEEL
Dr. Fangbiao Lin
Vice President, Global Practice Leader for Environmental Hydrauilcs
Stantec
Mr. Clyde Loutan P.E.
Principal, Renewable Energy Integration
California ISO
Mr. Pierre-Yves Lowys
Senior Consulting Engineer
GE Renewable Energy - Hydro Solutions
Brian Luffman
Senior Engineer – Hydro Generation
Duke Energy
Mr. Thomas Lugand
Senior Engineer
GE Renewable Energy Hydro
Dr Yusheng Luo
Scientist
Idaho National Laboratory
Mr. Troy Lyons P.E.
IIHR Director of Engineering Services
University of Iowa

M

Jordan Macknick
Energy-Water-Land Lead Analyst
National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Mr Tom Maczuzak
Business Development Manager, Operator Effectiveness
ABB Inc.
Pierre Mann
M.Sc., Research Group Market & System Analyses
Institute of Power Systems and Power Economics (IAEW) at RWTH Aachen University
Dr. Arshad Mansoor
Senior Vice President, Research and Development
Electric Power Research Institute
Mr. Marc Mantha P. E.
Vice President, Operations
H2O Power Holding LP
Mr. Michael Manwaring
Water Resources Director and Executive Vice President
McMillen Jacobs Associates
Mr. Patrick March
Principal Consultant
Hydro Performance Processes Inc.
Caroline Marchand
Director Hydraulic Engineering
Andritz Hydro Canada Inc.
Dr. Fredrick Marelius
Consultant, Hydraulic Engineering
SWECO
Mr. Tihomir (Tim) Maricic P. E.
Senior Engineer Specialist
Ontario Power Generation
Fernanda Carvalho Marinho
Mechanical Engineer
Brookfield Renewable
Mr. Cian Marnagh
Director of Engineering
Ocean Renewable Power Company
Mr. Brian Marotz
Hydropower Mitigation Coordinator
Montana Fish, Wildlife & Parks
Ms Heather Martin P.E.
Project Engineer
Kleinschmidt
Pierre Marx
Executive Leader - North America, Hydro
GE Renewable Energy Hydro
Mr Zlatko Matic
Project Manager and Consultant
Tectra d.o.o.
Ben Maurer
Senior Engineer in the Ocean Engineering Department
University of Washington
Ben Maurer
Assoc. Director
Pacific Marine Energy Center
Mr. Lars Erik Maurud
Partner
PA Consulting Group
Duane McClelland
Senior Water Resources Engineer
CH2M
David McCreary
President
New Age Aerial
Mr. Greg McDonald
Senior Project Engineer
Black and Veatch
Jarlath McEntee
Vice President of Engineering & Chief Technology Officer
Ocean Renewable Power Company (ORPC)
Tommy McEntyre
Program Manager
Mesa Associates Inc.
Ms Jessica McGinley
Media and Events Manager
American Governor Company
Mr. Robert McManus P.E., G.E.
Senior Consulting Geotechnical Engineer
Pacific Gas & Electric Co.
Bill McShane
Technology Manager, Marine and Hydrokinetic Technology, Water Power Technologies Office
U.S. Department of Energy
Mr. Kevin Meador
Principal Engineer
Southeastern Colorado Water Conservancy District
Uzair Memon
VP - Digital Sales Direct
GE Renewable Energy
Jennifer Mersing
Attorney
Stoel Rives LLP
Richard Mickwee
Dam Safety and Surveillance Supervisor
Southern Company Generation - Hydro Services
Mr. Darren Milanowicz
Lead Structural Engineer
Stantec
Steven Miles P.E., PMP
Director, Hydroelectric Design Center
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Mr Chris Miller
Engineer II
Alden Research Laboratory, Inc
Mr. Jim Miller
Consultant
Signal Hydropower Consultants, LLC
Mr. Richard Miller
Senior Vice President
HDR Engineering, Inc.
Ms. Anne Mills
GIS Lead/ Environmental Scientist
Hatch
Ms Alyssa Minnier
Mechanical Engineer
Voith Hydro Inc.
Mr. Alan Mitchnick
Environmental Biologist
Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Dr. Manish Mohanpurkar
Group Lead, Power and Energy Systems
Idaho National Laboratory
Mr. Bill Moore PE
Technical Executive, Electrical Generators
Electric Power Research Institute
Alejandro Moreno
Director, Water Power Technologies Office
U.S. Department of Energy
Michael Morgenroth Dipl. Ing, Ph.D., P.Eng.
Vice President Engineering
Regional Power
Albert Moser PhD
Chair Professor of Institute of Power Systems and Power Economics
RWTH Aachen University
Mr. Sam Mottram
Managing Principal - Power Services
Knight Piesold Ltd.
Marshall Moutenot
Co-Founder
Upstream PBC
Srijib Mukherjee
Principal Engineer – Power Delivery
Mott MacDonald
Eduard Muljadi
James J. Danaher Distinguished Professor
Auburn University
Michael Murphy
Vice President, Hydropower
TRC Solutions
Ms Debbie Mursch
Senior Sales Leader
GE Renewable Energy Hydro
Jerome Muys Jr.
Attorney at Law
Sullivan & Worcester LLP
Nathan Myers
Manager of the Hydropower Diagnostics and SCADA Group
Bureau of Reclamation U.S. Department of Interior
Ms Lisa Myles
Assistant General Manager
L&S Electric, Inc

N

Daniel Nail
Engineer
Southern Company
Mr. Steve Nebiker P.E.
Vice President, Director, Marketing/Business Development
HydroLogics
Mr. Boudewijn Neijens
Chief Marketing Officer
Copperleaf
Mr. Reid Nelson
Vice President
Nelson Irrigation
Megan Nesbitt
Senior Technical Leader-Hydropower
Electric Power Research Institute
Mr. Ty Nguyen
Electrical Engineer
U.S. Army Corps Of Engineers
Ms Haruka Nishimura
Student
Osaka University
Miss Ngozi Benedicta Nkwoh
Senior Commercial Specialist
U.S. Department of Commerce (Global Markets, Nigeria)
Tony Norris
Senior Staff Member, Operations Planning Group
Bonneville Power Administration

O

Mr. Tim Oakes
Vice President
Kleinschmidt Associates
Mark Oakley
Catawba-Wateree Relicensing Project Manager
Duke Energy
Mr. Jiri Obrovsky Dipl. Ing.
CFD Specialist
CKD Blansko Engineering, a.s.
Kenneth Odom
Principal Engineer
Southern Company Services
Jeffrey Ogden
Program Manager, Reservoir Release Improvements
Tennessee Valley Authority
Ms Rebecca O'Neil
Program Manager
Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL)
Mr. Ozren Oreskovic Mag.Ing
Managing Director
Veski Ltd
Mr. Jeff Osborn
Project Biologist
Chelan County Public Utility District

P

Dr. Krishna Kanta Panthi
Associate Professor
Norwegian University of Science and Technology
Dan Parker
Director - Business Development
Eagle Creek Renewable Energy
Mr. Mark Parrish
Senior Mathematician
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Dr. Fayzul Pasha
Associate Professor
California State University, Fresno
Mr. Sunny Patel
Mechanical Engineer - CRT
Eaton
Mr. Robert Patev
National Risk Advisor
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Dan Patla
Mechanical Engineer
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Dr Paul Patrick
Senior Technical Leader
ATET‐Tech Inc.
Mr. Michael Pedersen
Manager, Generation and Operations
Kaukauna Utilities
Joël Pedneault-Desroches
Electrical Engineer
Hydro Quebec
Tashi Pen
Executive Engineer
Department of Hydropower and Electric Services
Chuck Peoples
Director of Conservation Programs, North Carolina Chapter
The Nature Conservancy
Mr. Paulo Pereira Eng.
Application Manager Hydro
Federal-Mogul DEVA GmbH
Mr Sean Perkins
Hydraulic Engineer
American Hydro Corporation
Matt Pevarnik
Senior Sales Leader
GE Renewable Energy Hydro
Dr. Marcela Politano
Research Engineer
The University of Iowa
Mr. N. Christian Porse
Project Manager
Mavel Americas
Mr. Frank Postlewaite PE
Senior Civil Engineer
R2 Resources
Chris Poyner
Industry Manager - Renewables
ABB Ltd.
Mr. Jeremy Pratt
Vice President and Market Director
TRC Solutions
Mr. Augusto Prestes
Maintenance engineering manager
Brookfield Renewable

Q

Jianguo Qu
Electrical Engineer in Generator Engineering
Voith Hydro
Mr. Barry Quart
Vice President, Marketing
Copperleaf
Dr. Jonathan Quebbeman
Senior Water Resources Engineer
RTI International
Robbie Queen
Hydro Research Fellow
Hydropower Foundation
Eric Quinley
General Manager, Delano-Earlimart Irrigation District
Friant Power Authority
Mr. Kevin Quirion
Project Engineer and Manager
Eaton
Dr. Juan Quiroz
Principal Engineer
Stantec

R

Mr. Daniel Rabon
National Hydropower Business Line Manager
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Mr. Mike Radigan
Senior Advisor, Cyber Risk Management
ABB Inc.
Mr. Roger Raeburn
Chief Dam Safety Engineer
PacifiCorp Energy
Tim Ramsey
Vice President
Mesa Associates, Inc.
Mr. Mizan Rashid Ph.D., P.E., D.WRE
Director, Hydraulic Modeling & Engineering Services
Alden Research Laboratory Inc.
Mr Jacob Reeser
Research Aide
Argonne National Laboratory
Mr. Gregory Reichert
Senior Project Manager
AECOM
Regis Repko
Senior Vice President and Chief Fossil-Hydro Officer
Duke Energy
Mr Scott Riley
Asset Management Services Manager
Hetch Hetchy Water and Power
David Riposo
Finance Manager
U.S. Trade Development Agency
Joe Rissignoli
Director, Transmission Development
National Grid
Ms Tatjana Rmus
Director, Power Generation Asset Management
Pacific Gas & Electric
Glen Roberts
Director, Global Markets Central California
U.S. Department of Commerce|International Trade Administration
Mr. Matt Roberts
Engineering & Operations Manager
American Governor
Paul Roos
Managing Member
AMJET Turbine Systems, LLC
Mr. Austin Roskamp
Product Applications Section Chief
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers Hydroelectric Design Center
Mr. Blake Rothfuss P.E., D.WRE
Vice President and Project Director
COWI Tunnel
Mr. Adam Rousselle Sr.
Chief Executive Officer
Renewable Energy Aggregators
Mr. Eric Russell
Senior Mechanical Engineer
American Hydro Corporation
Mike Ruszkowski
Principal Project Manager
Electric Power Research Institute
James Rutherford
Project Engineer, Senior Civil Engineer
Hatch
Jason Rutyna
Project Engineer
LimnoTech
Jean Ryall
Consultant, Legislative and Regulatory Strategy and Advocacy
Ms Margaret Ryan
Economist
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers

S

Kinda Salha
Technical Sales
ABB
Mr. Barvir Sanosian
Electrical Engineer In Training
Stantec Consulting Services
Mr. Mladen Sasic
Manager, RMTS
Iris Power
Mr. Richard Schaefer
Senior Application Specialist
Basler Electric Co.
Kristopher Schehr
Founder / Chief Scientist
Rearden Logic, Inc.
Mr. Christoph Schiller
Associate Project Engineer
Pacific Gas and Electric Co.
Eric Schlosser P.E.
Project Engineer
Carpi USA, Inc.
Mr. Abe Schneider
President, Chief Technology Officer
Natel Energy, Inc.
Mr. David Schwall
Senior Engineer
Avista Corporation
Mr. Alexander Schwery PhD
Chief Engineer, Electrical, Hydro
GE Renewable Energy Hydro
David Scott
Lead Engineer in Hydrodynamics
GE Renewable Energy Hydro
Philippe Seguin
Senior Hydraulic Engineerg
Andritz Hydro Canada Inc.
Muhammad Ansarullah Shahbaz
Business Development Director
Gugera Hydropower Company
Mr. Satish Kumar Sharma
CTO-HCC E&C
Hindustan Construction Company Ltd
Dayton Sherrouse
Executive Director
Augusta Canal Authority
Mr Dale Shirley
Vertical Market Manager - Power Generation / PPOG
Kidde / Marioff Hi-Fog
Joshua Sills
Engineer
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Dr Michael Sills
Technical Lead
ATET‐TECH Inc.
Neal Simmons
Vice President, R&D and Optimization
Cube Hydro Partners, LLC
Mr. John Simonelli
Director, Operations Support Services
ISO New England
Alan Skelly
Chief Executive Officer
Pike Island Energy, LLC
Dr Ales Skotak PhD
Director of Research and Development Department
Litostroj Power
Dr. Brennan Smith
Program Manager, Hydropower Technology
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Mr. Jeremy Smith
Sales Manager, Strategic Projects
Voith Hydro Inc.
Mark Smith
Vice President of Sales and Marketing
Reivax North America Inc.
Mr. Nick Smith
Sales Manager/Project Manager
American Babbitt Bearing
Mr Peter Smith PE
Water Infrastructure Group Manager
AECOM
Mr. Seth Smith
Mechanical Engineer
Voith Hydro, Inc.
Travis Smith
Senior Vice President and General Manager, Hydro & Power Delivery
SNC-Lavalin Inc.
Ms Julie Smith-Galvin
Principal
JSG Communications
Jeff Smyth P.E.
President
Sapere Consulting
Mr. Frederic Snider PG
Associate Scientist
Schnabel Engineering
Greg Snyder
Sales, North and South America
Voith Hydro, Inc.
Mr. Greg Snyder
Engineering Manager, Muskrat Falls Generation
SNC-Lavalin Inc
Ted Sorenson
Owner
Sorenson Engineering Inc
Sergio Souza
North America Sales Director
GE Renewable Energy Hydro
Mr. Thomas Spicher
Hydro Consultant
Hydro Y.E.S.
Mr. Michel Spiridon
Generator R&D Manager
Alstom Hydro Brazil
Jason Spreyer
Senior Vice President - Business Development
Brookfield Renewable Energy Group
Mr. Conrad St. Pierre PE
Director of Hydro North America, Operations and Maintenance
Enel Green Power North America, Inc.
Mr. Bill Staby
Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Resolute Marine Energy
Greg Stark
Engineer
National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Randy Stearnes
Community Relations Officer
Tacoma Public Utilities
Erik Steimle
Vice President
Rye Development
Joe Stekli
Renewable Energy Technology Scout (Senior Technical Leader)
EPRI
Mr. David Stelzer
Electrical Engineer
Black & Veatch
Mr. Darryl Stevenson
Manager, Hydro Automation
Voith Hydro, Inc.
Mr Darinko Stich
Operation, Maintenance, Commissioning and Measurements
Dravske Elektrarne Maribor (DEM)
Mr. Jim Stone
Principal Mechanical Engineer
Pacific Gas & Electric Co
Alan Stuart
Senior Project Manager
Duke Energy Carolinas
Hampus Suomela
Area Sales Manager – Control Room Solutions
ABB AB
Chris Suprock
Owner/CEO
Suprock Technologies
David Surla
Commercial Engineer
Electricite de France
Mr. Toshiaki Suzuki
Former Senior Fellow
Former Toshiba Corporation
Mr. Michael Swiger
Partner
Van Ness Feldman LLP
Mr. Matthew Swindle
Chairman, CEO, and Founder
NLine Energy, Inc.

T

Sergio Taboada P.E.
Business Development Manager
Siemens
Mr. Jerry Tagestad
Research Scientist
Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL)
Mr. Mohsen Tarassoly
Director of Sales & Business Development
Electrical Builders, Inc. (EBI)
Mr. Brian Taylor
Senior Construction Manager
PCL Construction Inc.
Mr. Trey Taylor
President
Verdant Power Inc.
Mr Penghua Teng
PhD student
Royal Institute of Technology
Mr. Alberto Magno Teodoro Filho
Production Engineer
AREMAS - Reliability, Risk, Modeling, Simulation
Eric Thompson
Vice President Sales/Marketing
Natel Energy Inc.
Mr. Scot Thompson
Project Manager
Black & Veatch
Mr. Jesse Thornburg
PhD Student
Carnegie Mellon University
Mike Throne
Engineer
American Governor Company
Mr. Douglas Timpe
Project Manager
Black & Veatch
Giovanna Tomiotto
Controls Engineer
American Governor Company
Mr. Kristopher Toussaint
Lead Engineer, Hydrodynamics
GE Renewable Energy Hydro
Mr. My Trandinh
System Integrator
ABB Inc.
Mr Andrej Trošt
Project Manager
Litostroj Power
Chuck Tuttle
Principal Electrical Engineer
Exelon Corporation

U

Dr. John Undrill
Consultant
Arizona State University
Dr. Timothy Unruh Ph.D., PE CEM, LEED AP
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Renewable Power
U.S. Department of Energy
Mr. Chris Utracki
Section Manager
Ontario Power Generation

V

Niklas van Bracht
Research Group Market & System Analyses
RWTH Aachen University
Mr Jeff VanSickel
Senior Electrical Engineer
POWER Engineers, Inc.
Charlie Vartanian
Northwest Territory Manager
Mitsubishi Electric Power
Mr. Eric Vaughn
Electrical Engineer, P.E.
Bureau of Reclamation, U.S. Department of Interior
Ram Veeraraghaven P.E.
Electrical Engineering Supervisor
Tacoma Power
Mr. Jean-Marc Verzeroli
Technical Leader, Mechanical Components
GE Renewable Energy Hydro
Mr. Thomas Veselka
Computational Engineer-Energy Systems
Argonne National Laboratory
Mr. Brandon Vigil
Senior Mechanical Engineer
Voith Hydro
Mr. James Volk P.E., PMP
Vice President of Engineering
Segrity LLC

W

Peter Wade
Hydro Electric Manager
Merced Irrigation District
Laura Walter
Senior Lead Economist, Advanced Analytics
PJM
Mr. Andrew Ware
Senior Hydraulic Engineer
American Hydro Corporation
Mr. Axel Wegner MSc., MBA
Power Segment Manager
C.C.Jensen, Inc.
Tim Welch
Hydropower Program Manager, Water Power Technologies Office
U.S. Department of Energy
Jeremy Wells
Civil Engineer
Wells Engineering
Mr. Steve Wenke PE
Senior Manager Generation Strategy and Planning
Avista Utilities
Ms Anna West
Principal and Co-Founder
Kearns & West
MADELEINE WHITE
PROJECT ENGINEER
EMRGY
Mr. Gary Whitehead
Power Projects Specialist
Electrical Builders, Inc. (EBI)
Dan Whitten
Vice President of Communications
Solar Energy Industries Association
Mr. Fred Wiesinger
Manager, Technical Support Services
Kingsbury Inc.
Mr John Wilkes
President
Carpi USA, Inc.
Mr. Rick Williams
Founder and Principal
Oregon Applied Research LLC
Dr. Adam Witt
Hydropower Systems Research Engineer
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Mr. David Woodward
Senior Civil Engineer
Black & Veatch

Y

John Yale
Hydro Plant Engineering Manager
Chelan County Public Utility District
Dr. James Yang
Professor
Vattenfall AB
Mr. Roger Yeargan
Hydro Manager – Lower Coosa River Group
Alabama Power
Dr DIlruba Yeasmin
Research Scientist
California Water Institute, California State University Fresno
Mr. Jess Yenter
Project Leader
Eaton
Mr. Kevin Young
President
Young Energy Services
Andrew Yu P.E.
Senior Civil Project Engineer
Pacific Gas & Electric

Z

Mr. Jose Zayas
Vice President, Partnerships and Strategic Initiatives
Cube Hydro Partners, LLC
Zachary Zimchek
Deputy Operations Project Manager Chief, Compliance Section Chief
US Army Corp of Engineers
Dr. Andre Zimmermann Ph.D., P.Geo.
Associate
Northwest Hydraulic Consultants
Mr. Josef Zouhar
Research Engineer
CKD Blansko Engineering, a.s.
For Technical Support with this webpage, please contact support.