For the best experience on our site, please use Chrome, FireFox, or Internet Explorer 10 or higher

 

HydroVision International 2018 Conference Steering Committee
Name Company
Shannon Ames Low Impact Hydropower Institute (LIHI)
Christopher Ball Corpfinance International Ltd.
Vinod Batta SNC-Lavalin Inc
Norman (Norm) Bishop Knight Pi├Ęsold and Co.
Michael Brissie Duke Energy
Thomas Brittain Black & Veatch Corporation
Vincent Bryan III WHOOSHH Innovations
Scott Chronister American Hydro Corporation
Linda Church Ciocci National Hydropower Association
Roger Clarke-Johnson American Governor Company
C. Richard Donnelly Hatch
Randy Dorman Kleinschmidt Associates
Richard Dulin AECOM
John Esler Portland General Electric
F. John Etzel U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Paul Gay SMI/Helios Strategies
Leeann Gottuso LG&E and KU Energy
Debbie Gray Hydro-Quebec
Greg Gulley ASI Construction LLC
Wayne Hardie Georgia Power Company
Michael Harris PennWell
TJ Heibel Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL)
Darren Houghton Andritz Hydro
Kurt Johnson Telluride Energy LLC
Kathleen King Stantec
Lisa Larson HDR Inc.
Kathie Leighton Littoral Power Systems Inc.
Reenst Lesemann Columbia Power Technologies
Teri Lesniak ABB
Deborah Linke Linke Consulting
Al LiVecchi National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Duane McClelland CH2M
Jim Miller Signal Hydropower Consultants, LLC
Omid Mohseni Barr Engineering Co.
Bill Moore EPRI
Alejandro Moreno U.S. Department of Energy
Michael Murphy TRC Solutions
Debbie Mursch GE Renewable Energy
Frank Parker GE Energy Power Conversion Ltd. (Retired)
Gregory Poindexter PennWell Corporation
Daniel Rabon U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Glen Roberts U.S. Department of Commerce|International Trade Administration
Blake Rothfuss COWI Tunnel
Nathan Sandvig National Grid
Brennan Smith Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Jeremy Smith Voith Hydro Inc.
Max Spiker Bureau of Reclamation, U.S. Department of Interior
Jason Spreyer Brookfield Renewable Energy Group
Doug Steinacher Basler Electric Company
Alan Stuart Kleinschmidt Associates
Bruno Trouille Mott MacDonald
Brenna Vaughn Hydro Research Foundation
Heidi Wahto McMillen Jacobs Associates
Steve Wenke Avista Utilities
Anna West Kearns & West
Richard Williams Leidos Maritime Solutions
Kevin Young Young Energy Services
HydroVision International 2018 Technical Papers Committee
Name Company
Stephen Arnold Americas Energy Services
Carl Atkinson Voith Hydro, Inc.
Kishore Billapati Southern California Edison
Paul Blaszczyk Stantec
Barry Brookshire Southern Company
Dan Campbell Klohn Crippen Berger
Matthew Chan WSP
Jason Collett Mesa Associates
Rajesh Dham U.S. Department of Energy
Damir Dolenc Litostroj Power
Antonio Fonseca dos Santos Brookfield Energia Renovavel
Jocelyn Gaudet Gomez and Sullivan Engineers, DPC
Dan Gessler Alden Research Laboratory, Inc.
Scott Ginesin American Governor Company
Damian Gomez Gomez and Sullivan Engineers, P.C.
Boualem Hadjerioua Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)
Phil Hoover H & M Engineering
Rob Hovsapian Idaho National Laboratory
Brian Hughes Northwest Hydraulic Consultants
Jane Hutt International Generator Technical Community
Mike Jendro Federal Mogul Deva
Bruno Kaelin GE Renewable Energy
Patrick March Hydro Performance Processes Inc.
Tim Maricic Ontario Power Generation
Lisa Myles L&S Electric, Inc.
Raj Nayar Siemens
Megan Nesbitt Electric Power Research Institute
Michael Pedersen Kaukauna Utilities
Marcela Politano The University of Iowa
Steve Poteet HDR
Dale Probasco Navigant Consulting Inc.
Tim Ramsey Mesa Associates, Inc.
Mark Smith Reivax North America Inc.
Nick Smith American Babbitt Bearing
Eric Thompson Natel Energy
James Volk Segrity
James Walsh Rennasonic, Inc.
Andrew Ware American Hydro Corporation
Steve Wenke Avista Utilities
Fred Wiesinger Kingsbury Inc.
Ed Wojczynski Canadian Hydropower Association
Gao Yunfeng Andritz Hydro Corp.
Enes Zulovic Acutel Consulting
For Technical Support with this webpage, please contact support.