FOR BEST EXPERIENCE USE GOOGLE CHROME, FIREFOX OR INTERNET EXPLORER 10 AND ABOVE

A

Syed Abbas
Director Water Management
Alberta Transportation
Ken Adams
President
International Hydropower Association
Mr. Robert Adams P.Eng.
Specialist Engineer
Knight Piesold Ltd
Mr. Nicholas Agnoli
Branch Chief
Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Mr. Abhishek Agrawal
Graduate Student & Research Assistant
University of British Columbia & BC Hydro
Mr. Scott Airato
Civil Engineer
Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Mr. Willian Akaishi
Principal Hydro Electrical Engineer
MWH Global
Stefano Albertini
Project Engineer
Enel
Mr. Gregory Allen P.E.
Director, Environmental and Engineering Services
Alden Research Laboratory, Inc.
Mr. Stephen Amaral
Principal Fisheries Biologist
Alden Research Laboratory, Inc.
Mr. Narendra Amarnani
Principal Project Manager
County of Los Angeles - Internal Services Department
Shannon Ames
Executive Director
Low Impact Hydropower Institute (LIHI)
Mr. Jay Anders
Vice President, Hydropower and Hydraulic Structures
Black & Veatch
Dr. Loïc Andolfatto
Head of LMH Testing Team
EPFL
Mr. Francois Andre
Principal Test Engineer
GE Renewable Energy
Mr. Demos Andreou
Lead Engineer Cybersecurity
Eaton
Mr. Scott Anschell
Vice President & Asset Management
HDR
Mr. Manuel Antunes-Vallerey
EDF Hydro Generation Flood Routing Expert
EDF SA
Mr. Kota Anzawa
Engineer
Nippon Koei Co. Ltd.
Tamy Koreeda Aoki
Insulation Technology Chemist
Voith Hydro
Gustavo Arantes
Development Engineer
Voith Digitial Solutions GmbH
Mr Adam Ariki
Assistant Deputy Director, Public Works
Los Angeles County Waterworks District
Mr Gordon Ashby
Federal Columbia River Power System Asset Strategies
Bonneville Power Administration
Mr. Carl Atkinson III, P.E.
Director, Sales and Marketing
Voith Hydro, Inc.
Mr. David Auger-Habel
Project Engineer
GE Renewable Energy

B

Mr. Christopher Ball
Executive Vice President
Corpfinance International Ltd.
Mr. Matthew Balven P.E.
Geotechnical Project Engineer
Gannett Fleming
Ian Baring-Gould
Technology Deployment Manager
National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Scottie Barrentine PE
Civil Engineer, Geotechnics
Tennessee Valley Authority
Tyler Barrett
Hydro Maintenance Supervisor
Duke Energy
Mr. Bob Bauer
Public Education Specialist
Chelan County PUD
Brett Bauer
Vice President
Canyon Resources
Mr. Ryan Bean
Senior Mechanical Engineer
Avista Utilities
Mr Joe Bellini PE, PH, D.WRE, CFM
Vice President and Principal Water Resources Engineer
Aterra Solutions
Mr. Alex Benitti
Area Sales Manager
Reivax North America, Inc.
Dr. Edward Bennett Ph. D.
Vice President of Fluids Engineering
Mechanical Solutions, Inc.
Mr. Ryan Berg
Senior North America Hydro Engineer
Enel Green Power North America
Mr. Paul Bernhardt
Senior Manager - Waterpower Business Development and Marketing
Hatch
Alexandre Bertrand
Electrical Engineer
GE Renewable Energy
James Besha, Jr
President, PE
Albany Engineering
Joshua Bessette
Apprenticeship and Training Coordinator
Bureau of Reclamation, U.S. Department of Interior
Dr. Mark Bevelhimer PhD
Senior Scientist, Environmental Science Division
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Ms Claire Beveridge PE
Hydro Research Foundation Fellow
University of Washington
Mr. Jayant Bhagwan
Executive Manager
Water Research Commission
Mark Binsfeld
Vice President of Business Development
J.F. Brennan Company, Inc.
Mr. Andrew Bird
Senior Hydropower Engineer
MWH, now part of Stantec
Mr. Norman (Norm) Bishop Jr., P.E.
Senior Executive Project Engineer
Knight Pièsold and Co.
Amanda Blank PE
Site Manager Hydroelectric and Gas Generation
Alliant Energy
Wendy Bley
Senior Consultant
TRC
Mr Davor Bojic
Mr. sc.
HEP
Mr. Carl Borgquist
President
Absaroka Energy LLC
Mr. Laurent Bornard
Hydro North America Global Technology Center Leader
GE Renewable Energy
Jenna Borovansky
Environmental/Regulatory Manager
HDR
Troy Bottomfield
Owner/Mechanical Engineer
Mechanical & Hydraulic Solutions
Vincent Bouillet
Mechanical Engineer
GE Renewable Energy
Waylon Bowers
Partner
Northwest Engineering Services, P.C.
Mr. Stephen Bowler
South Branch Chief, Division of Hydropower Licensing
Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Dr. Gregory Brinkman
Analyst
National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Mr. Jonas Brito
Project Engineer
Enel Green Power
Thomas Brittain
Senior Mechanical Engineer
Black & Veatch Corporation
Mr. Barry Brookshire
Hydro Plant Manager
Southern Company
Mr. Carl Brouwer
Project Manager
Northern Water
George Brown
Mechanical Engineer
Bonneville Power Administration
Stephen Brown PE
Program Manager
Kleinfelder
Timothy Brown PhD
Public Affairs Leader
GE Renewable Energy
David Browning
VP
ALTMAN BROWNING AND CO.
Mr. Michael Bruen
Vice President
MWH now a part of Stantec
Mr. Vincent Bryan III
Chief Executive Officer
WHOOSHH Innovations
Mr. Cristiano Buhler
Training Manager
Reivax North America, Inc
Mr Danny Burggraeve
Principal Engineer
BC Hydro
Mr. Jason Busch
Executive Director
Oregon Wave Energy Trust
Mr. Sandy Butterfield
CEO
Boulder Wind Power

C

Mr. James Calnon PE
Chief, Mechanical-Structural Branch, Hydroelectric Design Center
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Mr. Robert Cannon PG
Principal
Schnabel Engineering
Christine Carpenter
Director
Energy Providers Coalition for Education
Emily Carter
Hydropower Outreach Coordinator
Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Jaimie Cathcart
Specialist Hydrotechnical Engineer
Knight Piesold
Mr. Phillip Caulier
Director Capital Projects
Nova Scotia Power
Mr. Dol Raj Chalise
Postmaster Research Associate
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Mr. Matthew Chan
Business Development Manager
WSP
Mr. Russell Chetwynd
Service Manager
National Electric Coil
Mr. Jess Chism
Senior Project Manager
Hartman Walsh Industrial Services
Ms. Linda Church Ciocci
Executive Director
National Hydropower Association
Mr. Bob Clarke P.Eng.
Senior Operations Manager
ASI Group Ltd.
Mr. Roger Clarke-Johnson
Western Region Manager
American Governor Company
Mr. Tyson Clinton
Senior Engineer
BBA Inc
LeRoy Coleman
Senior Manager of Strategic Communications
National Hydropower Association
Matt Coleman
Portfolio Analyst
Nephila Advisors LLC
John Collins
Managing Director, Business Development
Cube Hydro Partners, LLC
Maranda Compton
Attorney
Van Ness Feldman
Randy Connett
Principal
Omega Power Engineers, LLC
Mr. Matthew Cook
President
Seaview Systems
Joao Fiorini Cordeiro
Engenheiro
Voith Hydro
David Coughlan
Senior Fisheries Scientist
Normandeau Associates, Inc.
Mr. James Crew
Manager, Hydro Services
Southern Company Generation
Lawson Crichton
Western Canadian Business Development Manage
Voith Hydro
Mr. Michael Crouch
Senior Water Resources Engineer
Research Triangle Institute (RTI) International
Mr. Tim Culbertson
Executive Director
Columbia Basin Hydropower Project
Mr. Jason Curl
Technology Leader for Water Process Simulation
CH2M

D

Marcelo Jacob da Silva
Gerente de Engenharia
Voith Hydro
Ms Thushara De Silva
Research Assistant, PhD Student
Vanderbilt University
Dr. Steven DeAngeles
President / Inventor
Innovative Technology Advisors, LLC
Ms Chantel Dedekind
Assistant lecturer and WRC Researcher
University of Pretoria
Mr. Nicolas Dehlinger
Design Engineer
GE Renewable Energy
Don Delarosbil
Project Manager
Astaldi
Mr. Todd Deligan
Vice President Business Development
Whooshh Innovations
Mr. Scott DeNeale
Technical Staff
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Mr. Vincent Denis
Managing Director
Mhylab
David Dernovsek
Customer Account Executive
Bonneville Power Administration
Mr Michael Desiderato
National Sales Manager
ABB Inc.
Mr. Rajesh Dham
Technology Manager
U.S. Department of Energy
Damir Dolenc
Director of Design & Development
Litostroj Power
Mr. James Donegan
Electrical Engineer
Ocean Renewable Power Company
Mr. C. Richard Donnelly
Principal Consultant
Hatch
Mike Drain
Natural Resources Manager
Central Nebraska Public Power and Irrigation District
Peter Drown
Owner
Cleantech Analytics
Paul Ducheney
Hydro Superintendent
Holyoke Gas & Electric
Mr. Richard Dulin P.E.
Senior Hydro-Mechanical Engineer
AECOM
Mr. Cory Dunlap
Training Administrator
Bureau of Reclamation, U.S. Department of Interior
Matthew Dunlap, P.E.
Senior Mechanical Engineer
Kleinschmidt
Mr. Michael Dupuis
President
Hydro Tech Inc.
Ms Shanna Durham P.E.
Mechanical Engineer, Hydraulic Equipment Group, Technical Services Center
Bureau of Reclamation, U.S. Department of Interior

E

Philip Ebben
Student
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Dr. Mo Ehsani
President and Chief Executive Officer
Quakewrap, Inc.
James Eklund
Director
Colorado Water Conservation Board
Douglas Ellsworth
Senior Asset Management Specialist
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Dr. Klaus Engels Ph.D. MBA
Director Operations Hydro Germany
Uniper Kraftwerke GmbH
John Entsminger
Director
Southern Nevada Water Authority
Mr. Steven Ernst
Chief, Automated Controls and Cyber Security, Hydroelectric Design Center
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Mr. John Esler
Project Manager - Environmental Compliance & Licensing
Portland General Electric

F

Mr. Scott Fallon
Instrument and Controls Design Engineer
Southern Company
Mr. Egidio Faria
Manager Engineering Center
Voith Hydro Ltda.
Mr. Bruce Faulk
Engineer
Consumers Energy
Celeste Fay
Engineer
Hydropower Consulting Specialists LLC
Mr Will Fay
Associate Engineer
Alden Research Laboratory, Inc
Mr. Keith Ferguson P.E.
Vice President and National Practice Leader, Dams and Hydraulic Structures
HDR Engineering Inc.
Mr. Alexandre Ferreira da Silva
Estudos e Engenharia de Equipamentos
EDP - Gestão da Produção de Energia, S.A.
Sal Figliuzzi
need
Stantec
Mr. Peter Finnegan
Senior Mechanical Engineer
BC Hydro and Power Authority
Mark Fishburn
District Sales Manager
FLIR Systems
Dr. Felix Flemming Dr.-Ing.
Vice President Incubation
Voith Digital Solutions GmbH
Ms. Erin Foraker
Infrastructure/Hydropower Research Coordinator
Bureau of Reclamation, U.S. Department of Interior
Dr. Jason Foust
Hydraulic Engineer
Voith Hydro
Mr. David Frazier
Project Manager
Gomez and Sullivan Engineers, DPC
Mr. Rodrigo Freig C.Tech
BIM Manager Hydro Power and Delivery
SNC Lavalin
Nina French
Chief Executive Officer
Lucid Energy
Terry Fulp
Regional Director, Lower Colorado Region
Bureau of Reclamation, U.S. Department of Interior

G

Larry Gazaway
Supervisory Training Special for Power Plant Operations
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Lisa Gentry
Electrical Controls Engineer
Bureau of Reclamation, U.S. Department of Interior
Mr. Seth Gentzler P.E.
Vice President, Hydrology & Hydraulics Practice Manager
AECOM
Lindsay George
Owner
Small Hydro Consulting, LLC
Dr. Dan Gessler PhD, PE, DWRE
Vice President
Alden Research Laboratory, Inc.
Vahan Gevorgian
Research Engineer
National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Mr. Jerry Gibson
Senior Project Manager
Black & Veatch
Mr. Jim Gill
Director, Hydro Licensing and Water Management
Pacific Gas and Electric Company
Mr. Scott Ginesin
Vice President Business Development and Operations
American Governor Company
Mr. Bill Girling
Hydropower Development Director
International Hydropower Association
Mr. Damian Gomez P.E.
Water Resources Engineer
Gomez and Sullivan Engineers, DPC
Mr. Diego Gomez
R&D Engineer
Smart Hydro Power GmbH
Jerry Gomez P.E.
Principal
Gomez and Sullivan Engineers, DPC
Brian Good
Chief Administrative Officer
Denver Water
Mr. David Gorovenko P.Eng.
Mechanical Engineer
Black & Veatch
Mr Remi Gosselin
Post-doctoral fellow
GE Renewable Energy / Université Laval
Leeann Gottuso
Civil Engineer
LG&E and KU Energy
Ms Debbie Gray
Senior Manager - Business Development
Hydro-Quebec
Mr. Rod Graybeal
Northwest Regional Manager
Hydro Consulting and Maintenance Service Inc.
Frankie Green
National Hydropower Coordinator
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Seifu Guangul
need
Stantec
Mr. Jim Guenther
Hydro Maintenance Superintendent
Lower Colorado River Authority
Dr Helvio Guerra
Superintendent of Generation Concessions and Permits
Brazilian Electricity Regulatory Agency (ANEEL)
Mr Renaud Guillaume
PSP Program Manager
GE Hydro Solutions
Greg Gulley
Project Support Engineer
ASI Construction LLC

H

Mr. Francis Halpin
Supervisory Physical Scientist
Bonneville Power Administration
Lars Hansen
President
MacArtney Inc.
Tor Hansen
Vice President
Barr Engineering Co.
Brandon Harmer, PE
Hydraulic Design Engineer
Voith Hydro
Mr. Jeremy Harrell
Policy Director
ClearPath Foundation
Jonathan Harris P.E.
National Practice Leader for Dam Safety and Risk
Schnabel Engineering
Mr. Glen Harrison
Regional Sales Manager
ABB Power Generation
Mr. John Hart
Vice President, Business Development
AEC Idom, an IDOM Group Company
Mr. Todd Hatfield
Senior Environmental Scientist, Project Manager
Ecofish Research Ltd.
Mr Ed Hathaway
Chief Dam Safety Engineer
FirstLight Power Resources
Mr. Warren Hayden PE
Senior Project Engineer
Mead & Hunt
Mr. Michael Haynes
Generation Operations and Engineering Officer
Seattle City Light
Mr. George Hecker P.E.
Senior Consultant
Alden Research Laboratory, Inc.
Bryan Heiner
Hydraulic Engineer, Reclamation Team Lead
Bureau of Reclamation, U.S. Department of Interior
Steven Hendren
Sales Manager
Rittmeyer AG
Jim Heneghan
Renewable Energy Engineer
Delta Montrose Electric Association
Mr Paulo Henrique Santos Feitosa
Electrical Maintenance Engineer
Engie
Peter Hentschel
Chief, Technical Support Branch, Operations Division
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Manny Hernandez
Controls Engineer
American Governor Company
Ms Nora Hernandez
Section Managers
Los Angeles County, Internal Services Department, County Office of Sustainability
Mr. Randy Herrin P.E.
Vice President Carolinas Regulated Renewables
Duke Energy Corporation
Mr. Thomas Hildinger
Vice President
Voith Hydro Engineering Center
Dr David Hill
Associate Professor
Oregon State Unveristy
Dr. Jennifer Hill PhD
Director, Division of Hydropower Administration and Compliance
Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Mr. John Holbrook
Director of Operations, Sales and Marketing
Systems Integrated
Nadja Holowaty
Special Projects Manager
SNC Lavalin
Joslynn Hon
Senior Performance Consultant
HDR
Mr. Gary Hoornaert
Vice President
MWH Americas, Inc.
Mr. Phil Hoover
President
H & M Engineering Inc.
Dr. Rob Hovsapian
Scientist and Engineer
Idaho National Laboratory
Ms Sarah Howard
Senior Environmental Scientist
Black & Veatch
Calvin Hsieh
Mechanical Engineer
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Charles Hudson
Intergovernmental Affairs Director
Columbia River Inter-tribal Fish Commission
Mr. Brian Hughes
Principal
Northwest Hydraulic Consultants
Steve Hulet
Manager, USBR Flaming Gorge Field Division
Bureau of Reclamation, U.S. Department of Interior
Mr. Doug Hultstrand
Hydrometeorologist
Applied Weather Associates LLC
Everrett Hume CFPS
Staff Vice President, Senior Engineering Technical Specialist
FM Global

I

Mr Jacob Iosfin
Specialist Engineer
BC Hydro
Mr. Jacob Irving
President
Canadian Hydropower Association
Artem Ivashchenko
Project Engineer
Mechanical Solutions Incorporated

J

Elliott Jackson
Student
Oregon State University
Mr. Paul Jacob
Chief Commercial Officer
Rye Development
Dr. Paul Jacobson Ph.D.
Senior Technical Leader
Electric Power Research Institute (EPRI)
Ms Alison Jakupca
Regulatory Coordinator
Kleinschmidt Associates
Mr. Jamie James P.E., PMP
Hydropower Rehabilitation Program Manager
Nashville District, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Mike Jendro
Regional Sales Manager
Federal Mogul Deva
Mr. Edward Jenkins PhD
Senior Engineering Advisor
Jenkins Electric Company
Mr. Andrew Johansson
Director of Hydraulic Modeling
Alden Research Laboratory
Ms Anastasia Johnson P.E.
Civil Engineer and Project Team Leader
Bureau of Reclamation, U.S. Department of Interior
Mr. Herbie Johnson
Hydro General Manager
Southern Company
Kristina Johnson
Chief Executive Officer
Cube Hydro Partners, LLC
Mr. Kurt Johnson
Principal
Telluride Energy LLC
Kyle Jones
Senior Hydropower Program Manager
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Mr. Phil Jones
Vice President, Marketing and Business Development
Copperleaf Group
Ms Li Juan
China Yangtze Power Co. Ltd

K

Mr. Bill Kappel
President/Chief Meteorologist
Applied Weather Associates LLC
Mr. John Katz
Deputy Associate General Counsel, Office of the General Counsel
Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Mr. Vibhu Kaushik
Principal Manager, Asset Management & Generation Strategy
Southern California Edison
Mr. Steven Kerns
Manager
Bonneville Power Administration
Mr. Michael Kerr
Chief Executive Officer
New England Hydropower Company LLC
Michael Kilbride
Operations Research Analyst
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Mr. Levi Kilcher
Research Scientist
National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Mr. Mark Killgore
Regional Engineer
Virginia Department of Conservation and Recreation
Dr T.J. Kim
Senior Civil Engineer
Los Angeles County Waterworks Districts
Karla Kinser
Senior Project Manager
HDR
Ms Anke Klingenberg BEng
BEng
University of Pretoria
Mr. Stuart Knigge PE
Senior Consulting Engineer
Pacific Gas & Electric
Timothy Konnert
Branch Chief, West Branch, Division of Hydropower Projects
Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Mr. Vladimir Koritarov
Deputy Director, Center for Energy, Environmental, and Economic Systems Analysis
Argonne National Laboratory
Mr Alex Korobeinikov
Electrical Engineer
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Ms Nancy Kroner
President
Versalence
Dr. Klaus Krueger PhD
Manager Product & Plant Safety and Innovation
Voith Hydro Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Ben Krzyzewski
Sales Manager - Government Projects
Voith Hydro
Eric Kuhn
General Manager
Colorado Water Conservation District
Mr. Francisco Kuljevan P.E.
Offer Project Manager
Voith Hydro
Franz Kunkel
Operational Support Engineer
Uniper SE
Mr. Thomas Kunz
Senior Engineering Manager
GE Renewable Energy
Mr. Miroslav Kurka
Vice President, Water Resources
Mead & Hunt
Jonathon Kusa
Managing Principal
inter-fluve

L

Cheryl Laatsch
Statewide FERC Coordinator, Watershed Bureau
Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources
Ken LaBry
Chief Scientist, Acoustics
Fenstermaker
Mr. Tomas Lamas
Insulation R&D
Voith Hydro
Mr. Sal Lamsal P.E.
Senior Civil/Structural Engineer
New York Power Authority
Mr. Christopher Lang
Business Development Manager - Western US
Voith Hydro, Inc.
Mr. Dominik Laufer
Head of Layout Center Francis Turbines
Andritz Hydro GmbH
Mr. James Law
Regional Manager, Water Power
Hatch Ltd.
Mr. Steve Leach
Senior Scientist
Normandeau Associates
Bill Leady P.E.
Asset Manager
Bonneville Power Administration
Mr. Jeffrey Leahey
Deputy Executive Director
National Hydropower Association
Ms Jan Lee
Executive Director
Northwest Hydroelectric Association
Kathie Leighton
Project Manager
Littoral Power Systems Inc.
Jean-Alexandre Lemay P.Eng.
Hydraulic Project Engineer
Andritz Hydro Canada Inc.
Alexandra Lemke
Senior Advisor, External Affairs
U.S. Department of Energy, Water Power Technologies Office
Mr. Reenst Lesemann
Chief Executive Officer
Columbia Power Technologies
Mr. John Letal
Rotating Machines Engineer
Iris Power
Aaron Levine
Senior Legal and Regulatory Analyst
National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Dr Songheng Li
Principal Engineer
Alden Research Laboratory, Inc.
Mr. Wayne Lifton
Senior Aquatic Ecologist
Cardno
Ms Ludimila Lima Da Silva
Deputy Superintendent of Generation Concessions and Permits
Brazilian Electricity Regulatory Agency - ANEEL
Mr. Arnold Lindsay
Plant Manager, Chattahoochee Hydro Group
Georgia Power Company
Brian Lipscomb
Chief Executive Officer
EnergyKeepers
Al LiVecchi
Laboratory Program Manager, Water Power
National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Andrew Locke
President
Essex Hydro
Mr Keith Locke
Co-Owner
On Point Construction Services, LLC
Mr. Melvin Lopez
Vice President and General Manager
L&S Electric, Inc.
Mr. Pierre-Yves Lowys
Expert Engineer
GE Renewable Energy
Mr. Peter Ludewig
Director - Hydro Engineering
New York Power Authority
Mr. Daniel Lundy P.E.
Senior Engineer
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Dr Yusheng Luo
Scientist
Idaho National Laboratory

M

Tom MacDougall
Project Manager
RJH CONSULTANTS
Mr. Fabiano Mafra
Regulatory Affairs Manager
Brasil PCH S.A.
Mr. Brent Mahan
Senior Hydropower Consultant
HDR
Jeremiah Maher
Vice President Regulatory and Environmental
Kleinschmidt Associates
Richard Malloy
Engineering & Compliance Manager
Idaho Falls Power
Michael Mann
Field Service Operations Leader - Hydro North America
GE Renewable Energy
Mr. Patrick March
Principal Consultant
Hydro Performance Processes Inc.
Mr. Tihomir (Tim) Maricic P. E.
Senior Engineer Specialist
Ontario Power Generation
Mr. Sylvain Marier Eng.,M.Sc.A.
Hydraulic Contracts Engineer
Andritz Hydro
Mr. Cian Marnagh
Director of Engineering
Ocean Renewable Power Company
Kevin Marshall
Manager of Hydro Engineering
Grant County Public Utility District
Mark Martella
Sales Manager
Victaulic
Rachel Marty
Senior Consultant
Navigant Consulting
Mr. Lars Erik Maurud
Partner
PA Consulting Group
Duane McClelland
Senior Water Resources Engineer
CH2M
Ms Dana McCoskey
Senior Environmental Program Analyst - Biologist
US Department of Energy
Mr. Tom McDonnell
Power Generation Industry Leader, North America
Rockwell Automation
Jarlath McEntee
Vice President of Engineering & Chief Technology Officer
Ocean Renewable Power Company (ORPC)
Rick McLaughlin
Senior Project Manager
McLaughlin Whitewater Design Group
Mr. Steve Melavic P.E.
Chief, Facilities Operations Branch
Bureau of Reclamation, U.S. Department of Interior
Henrique Menarin
Research & Development Engineer
Reivax North America, INC
Dr Carsten Mende
Development Engineer
Voith Hydro Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Mr Cristian Mendes
Mechanical Engineer
Enel Green Power Brazil
Mateo Mengis
Control Systems Section Chief, Hydroelectric Design Center
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Mr. John Menninger
Principal
Stantec
Mr. Carl Messier
Chief Engineer
GE Renewable Energy
Alan Michalewicz
General Manager and Chief Executive Officer
White River Electric Association
Mr. Jim Miller
Consultant
Signal Hydropower Consultants, LLC
Mr. Richard Miller
Senior Vice President
HDR Engineering, Inc.
Duff Mitchell
Managing Director
Juneau Hydropower, Inc.
Ms Susan Mitchell
Director of Human Resources
American Governor Company
Timothy Mitchell
APC Hydro Journeyman
Alabama Power
Dr. Manish Mohanpurkar
Group Lead, Power and Energy Systems
Idaho National Laboratory
Mr. Omid Mohseni
Senior Water Resources Engineer
Barr Engineering Co.
Hugues Mollet
Engineer
GE Renewable Energy
Ms Elizabeth Molloy
Attorney, Office of the General Counsel
Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Ms Christine Monette
Head of Mechanical Analysis
Andritz Hydro Canada
Mr. Adam Monroe
Dam Safety Engineer
Consumers Energy Company
Mr. Bill Moore PE
Technical Executive, Electrical Generators
Electric Power Research Institute
Ms Roselia Moreno
Manager, Reliability Engineering
Acclaro - Reliability Works
Mr. Josh Mortensen
Hydraulic Engineer
Bureau of Reclamation, U.S. Department of Interior
Dr. Thomas Mosier
Climate, Water, and Development Specialist
Climate Context
Mr. Sam Mottram
Managing Principal - Power Services
Knight Piesold Ltd.
Mr. John Moura
Director, Reliability Assessment & System Analysis
North American Electric Reliability Corporation
Mr Rudolf Muench
Development Project Manager, Incubation Team
Voith Digital Solutions GmbH
Eduard Muljadi
Principal Engineer
National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Dr. Andres Muller
Engineer
Nippon Koei Co., Ltd.
Mr. Robert Muncil
Senior Account Executive
Cool Insuring Agency Inc.
Dr. Tim Mundon
Director of Marine Operations
Oscilla Power
Michael Murphy
Vice President
TRC Solutions
Richard Murray
Compliance Engineer
Holyoke Gas & Electric
Ms Lisa Myles
Assistant General Manager
L&S Electric, Inc

N

Kapila Nanayakkara
Principal Electrical Engineer
Snowy Hydro Ltd
Troy Naperala
Michigan Water Business Leader
AECOM
Ms Andréia Nascimento
Technical Manager
Energen Consultants
Mr. Jose Guilherme Nascimento
Director
Minas PCH S.A.
Dr. Joerg Necker
Head of Kaplan Development
Voith Hydro Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Mr. Bernd Nennemann
Hydraulic Engineer CFD
Andritz Hydro Ltd.
Arne Nervik
Consulting Engineer
Nervik Consulting
Wayne Newland
Hydro Compliance Specialist
Georgia Power
Mr. William Newman
Principal Engineer-Hydro Services
GE
Mr. Ty Nguyen
Electrical Engineer
U.S. Army Corps Of Engineers
Mr. Steve Nickel PE
Geotechnical Expert
Olsson Associates

O

Mr. Tim Oakes
Renewable Group Leader
Kleinschmidt Associates
Mr. Henry Obermeyer
President
Obermeyer Hydro, Inc.
Mr. Patrick O'Connor
Research Staff
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Matthew Ocwieja
Vice President - Asset Management
Eagle Creek Renewable Energy
Mr. Kenneth Odom, PHD
Senior Engineer
Southern Company Services
Kimberly Ognisty
Associate
Winston & Strawn LLP
Fritha Ohlson, PMP
Director, Division of Resources and Rates
Southwestern Power Administration, U.S. Department of Energy
Mr. Arne Olson
Partner
Energy & Environmental Economics
Rob O'Neil P.E.
Senior Mechanical Engineer
Idaho Power
Mr. Ozren Oreskovic Mag.Ing
Managing Director
Veski Ltd
John Osterle
Vice President, Dams and Water Resource Projects
Paul C. Rizzo Associates
Mr. Benoit Otis
Senior Engineer
Knight Piésold Ltd.

P

Chuck Padera
President/CEO
Kleinschmidt Associates
Mr. Jay Paidipati
Director
Navigant Consulting, Inc
Dan Parker
Director - Business Development
Eagle Creek Renewable Energy
Frank Parker
Former Senior Project Engineer
GE Energy Power Conversion Ltd. (Retired)
Mr. Mark Parrish
Senior Mathematician
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Dr. Fayzul Pasha
Associate Professor
California State University, Fresno
Dr. Fabio Pasut
Technical Director and Member of the Board
STE Energy
Mr. Robert Patev
National Risk Advisor
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Dan Patla
Mechanical Engineer
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Kermit Paul
Consulting Mechanical Engineer
Mr. Michael Pedersen
Manager, Generation and Operations
Kaukauna Utilities
Mr. Fernando Pereira
Engineer
Voith Hydro
Mr. Norman Perkins P.E.
Chief Operating Officer
Alden Research Laboratory, Inc.
Mr. Toby Perkins
Senior Engineer
Knight Piésold Ltd.
Mr. Gary Peterson
Maintenance Manager
Energy Keepers Inc.
Lan Phan
Specialist Engineer
BC Hydro
Benjamin Phillips
Civil Engineer, Generation Services
Tennessee Valley Authority
Mr. Harold Pickett
Superintendent, North Georgia Hydro
Southern Company
Preston Pierce
General Manager, Hydro West
Duke Energy
Teresa Plant
Chief Public Affairs Officer
Western Area Power Administration
Dr. Franco Podio
Electromechanical engineer
ENEL - Global Renewable Energies - Large Hydro
Dr. Marcela Politano
Research Engineer
The University of Iowa
Larry Pomatto
Director of Engineering
Systems Integrated
Michael Posovich
Chief, Product Coordination Branch, Hydroelectric Design Center
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Mr. Steve Poteet
Senior Project Manager
HDR
Rich Powell
Managing Director, Policy  & Strategy
ClearPath Foundation
Mr. Jeremy Pratt
Vice President and Market Director
TRC Solutions
Dawn Presler
Senior Environmental Coordinator
Snohomish County PUD
Mr. Dale Probasco
Managing Director, Global Generation Services
Navigant
Mr. Shawn Puzen
Manager FERC Licensing and Compliance
Mead & Hunt

Q

Ms Xie QiuHua
China Yangtze Power Co. Ltd.
Mr. Kevin Quirion
Project Engineer and Manager
Eaton
Dr. Juan Quiroz
Principal Engineer
MWH, now part of Stantec

R

Tim Ramsey
Vice President
Mesa Associates, Inc.
Mr. Gustavo Rangel
Operations Manager
Multi Inversiones
Brandi Reilly
Senior Marketing Manager
HDR Incorporated
Matt Rice
Colorado Conservation Director - Denver
American Rivers
Mr. Matt Roberts
Engineering & Operations Manager
American Governor
Alan Robinson
Research & Development Manager
Gilbert Gilkes & Gordon
Ms Kelly Rodgers Ph.D., P.E.
Energy Program Manager
San Diego County Water Authority
Mr. Peter Rodrigue
Senior Mechanical Consultant
Hatch
Mr. Robert Romocki
Chief Dam Safety Engineer
Puget Sound Energy
Paul Roos
Managing Member
AMJET Turbine Systems, LLC
Mr. David Roose
Project Manager
Black & Veatch
Mr. Miguel Roque
Engineer
EDP - Gestão da Produção de Energia, S.A.
Mr. Blake Rothfuss P.E., D.WRE
Vice President and Project Director
COWI Tunnel
Robert Rowe
President and Chief Executive Officer
NorthWestern Corporation

S

Dr. George Sabol Ph.D., P.E.
Principal
Stantec Consulting Services Inc.
Dr. Jerzy Salamon P.E.
Senior Structural Engineer
Bureau of Reclamation, U.S. Department of Interior
Mr. Andrew Sanna
Project Manager
GEI Consultants
Mr. Barvir Sanosian
Electrical Engineer In Training
Stantec Consulting Services
Mr. Goekhan Sari
Development Engineer
GE Renewable Energy
Benjamin Sawyer
Civil/Structural Engineer-in-Training
Gomez and Sullivan Engineers, DPC
Jack Schade
Consultant
Jack Schade Consulting
Mr. Richard Schaefer
Senior Application Specialist
Basler Electric Co.
Gia Schneider
Chief Executive Officer
Natel Energy
Mr. Kevin Schneider
Business Development Manager
Barnard Construction Company, Inc.
Mr. Stephen Schoenwiesner
Licensing Manager
New York Power Authority
Dennis Schwartz
Client Services Manager
CH2M
Mr. Alexander Schwery PhD
Chief Engineer, Electrical, Hydro
GE Renewable Energy
David Scott
Lead Engineer in Hydrodynamics
GE Renewable Energy
Dr Jo Scott PhD, CEng
Senior CFD Engineer
Gilbert Gilkes & Gordon
Mr. Thato Seabi
Post Graduate Student
University of Pretoria
Charles Sensiba
Partner
Van Ness Feldman, LLP
Dr Kendra Sharp
Professor
Oregon State University
Dr. Ziad Shawwash
Professor
University of British Columbia/Shawwash Consulting
Christopher Sickler
Electrical Engineer
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Mr. Paul Silva II
Lead Product Engineer
American Governor Company
David Sinclair
President
Advanced Hydro Solutions
Alan Skelly
Chief Executive Officer
Pike Island Energy, LLC
Dr Ales Skotak PhD
Director of Research and Development Department
Litostroj Power
Dr. Brennan Smith
Program Manager, Hydropower Technology
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Mr. Jeremy Smith
Sales Manager, Strategic Projects
Voith Hydro Inc.
Mark Smith
Vice President of Sales and Marketing
Reivax North America Inc.
Nick Smith
Sales Manager/Project Manager
American Babbitt Bearing
Travis Smith
Senior VP and GM, Hydro & Power Delivery
SNC-Lavalin Inc.
Mr. Ryan Sollars
Mechanical Engineer
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Major General Scott Spellmon
Northwestern Division Commander
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Jason Spreyer
Senior Vice President - Business Development
Brookfield Renewable Energy Group
Mr. Bill Staby
Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Resolute Marine Energy
Kenneth Starr
Director of Outreach
American Governor Company
Randy Stearnes
Community Relations Officer
Tacoma Public Utilities
Erik Steimle
Vice President
Rye Development
Dean Steines
Principal Plant Engineer, Hydro Operations
Xcel Energy
Mr Francois St-Germain
Senior Engineer
BBA Inc
Mr Martin Stoddard
Senior Engineer
OS Engineering: a division of Olsson Industrial Electric
Dr. Greg Stone
Electrical Engineer
Iris Power - Qualitrol Corp
Pete Stroud
Senior Associate Engineering Geologist
Aspect Consulting
Mr. Tim Sullivan
Regulatory Specialist
Gomez and Sullivan Engineers, DPC
John Suloway
Gomez and Sullivan Engineers, DPC
David Surla
Commercial Engineer
Electricite de France
Ramya Swaminathan
Chief Executive Officer
Rye Development and FFP New Hydro
Mr. Michael Swiger
Partner
Van Ness Feldman LLP
Mr. Matthew Swindle
Chief Executive Officer and Founder
NLIne Energy, Inc.

T

Mr. Nicholas Tackett
Technical Advisor in Hydropower Licensing
Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Mr. Mehretab Tadesse
Graduate Student and Research Assistant
UBC, BC Hydro
Mr Toshiya Tanaka
General Manager of Hydro Plant Planning Office
Nippon Koei Co. Ltd.
Mr. Olivier Teller
Product Director
GE Renewable Energy
Mr David Tessier
Team Leader , Product Definition
GE Renewable Energy
Mr. Andre Tetreault
Director - Tests & Diagnostics Division
VibroSystM
David Thompson PE
Senior Project Manager
HDR
Joe Throne
Controls Engineer
American Governor Company
Mr. Yang Ting Yong senior engineer
Deputy director of production department
China Yangtze Power Co. Ltd
Christine Tomichek
Fisheries Group Team Leader
Kleinschmidt Associates
Mr Tihomir Tonkovic
R&D Engineer
Veski Ltd
Dr. Hasan Tosun
Professor in the University and president of Dam Safety Association of Turkey
Eskişehir Osmangazi University
Mr. Kristopher Toussaint
Lead Engineer, Hydrodynamics
Duc Duy Tran P.Eng.
Account Manager
ABB Inc.
Roberto Troiani
Head of Hydroelectric Design
Enel Green Power North America
Mr. Bruno Trouille
Senior Hydropower Advisor
Mott MacDonald
Dr. Blake Tullis
Professor Hydraulic Engineering
Utah State University
Mr. Glen Twining
RMU Project Manager - Whakamaru
Mercury NZ Ltd

U

Craig Ullmann
Water Resources Engineer
Applegate Group, Inc.

V

Mr. Marco Van Dijk
Lecturer
University of Pretoria
Mr. Jonathan van Groll
Master of Applied Science Candidate
University of British Columbia
Joseph Van Winkle
Mechanical Engineer, P.E., Hydroelectric Design Center
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Mr Renato Vargas del Frari
Maintenance Engineer
Engie
Richard Vaughn
Senior Mechanical Engineer
Black & Veatch
Bianca Viggiano
Student
Portland State University
Josh Vines
Mechanical Engineer
SNC-Lavalin Inc.
Mr Nikolas Vokhshoori
Senior Civil Engineering Assistant
Los Angeles County Waterworks Districts
Mr. James Volk P.E., PMP
Vice President of Engineering
Segrity LLC

W

Heidi Wahto
Regulatory & Natural Resources Practice Lead
McMillen Jacobs Associates
Jesse Waldrip P.E.
Senior Engineer
Kleinschmidt Associates
Mr Mike Wallin
President & CEO
REIVAX North America inc.
Mr. James Walsh
President
Rennasonic, Inc.
Ben Wang
Senior Engineer
BC Hydro
Mr. Adam Ward
Vice President Environmental Affairs, Sustainability and Energy Policy
American Municipal Power
Mr. Lee Ward
Regional Business Manager
Rockwell Automation
Mr. Andrew Ware
Senior Hydraulic Engineer
American Hydro Corporation
Wendy Warford
Surface Water Lead, Atlantic Canada
Stantec
Mr. Cody Warner
Industry Manager
Deep Trekker
Gina Warren
Professor
University of Houston
Mr. Martin Weber
Senior Project Manager
Stanley Consultants, Inc.
Tim Welch
Hydropower Program Manager, Water Power Technologies Office
U.S. Department of Energy
Jeremy Wells
Civil Engineer
Wells Engineering
Mr. Steve Wenke PE
Chief Generation Engineer
Avista Utilities
Ms Anna West
Principal and Co-Founder
Kearns & West
Mr. Fred Wiesinger
Manager, Technical Support Services
Kingsbury Inc.
Richard Will
Engineer
TRC Solutions
Mr. Leonard Willett
Environmental Compliance Manager, Hoover Dam
Bureau of Reclamation, U.S. Department of Interior
Jennifer Williams
Dams Business Line Leader, Rocky Mountain Area
AECOM
Paul Williams
Vice President
Kleinschmidt
Richard Williams PMP
Director, Columbia Region
Leidos Maritime Solutions
Mr. Garth Wilson P.Eng.
Owner
Engineering and Construction Insights, LLC
Angus Wing
Sales Manager
Geospace Technologies
Mr Jeremy Winkle
Senior Controls Engineer
Avista Utilities
David Winslow P.E.
Civil Engineer
Bureau of Reclamation, U.S. Department of Interior
Mr. James Witnik , P.E.
Vice President
MWH Americas Inc.
Dr Adam Witt
Hydropower Systems Research Engineer
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Terry Wolf
Manager Transmission Service
Missouri River Energy Services
Mr. Eric Wolfe
Director of Special Projects
Southeast Alaska Power Agency
Mr. Paul Wolff
President
WolffWare Ltd.
Ms. Julia Wood
Partner
Van Ness Feldman, LLP
Erich Wurm
Design Analysis, Head of CEC Axial
Andritz

Y

Mr Kazuhiko Yamaishi
Senior General Manager of Electromechanical Systems Department
Nippon Koei Co. Ltd.
Dr DIlruba Yeasmin
Research Scientist
California Water Institute, California State University Fresno
Mr. Jess Yenter
Project Leader
Eaton
Mr. Greg Yohe
Senior Project Engineer
American Governor Company
David Youlen
Executive Vice President
Eagle Creek Renewable Energy
Mr. Kevin Young
President
Young Energy Services
Mr. Gao Yulei
Engineer
China Three Gorges Corporation
Gao Yunfeng
Proposal Manager
Andritz Hydro Corp.

Z

Attilio Zasso
Principal Engineer
California Department of Water Resources
David Zayas
Director of Regulatory Affairs and Technical Services
National Hydropower Association
Mr. Bao Zhengfeng
Senior Engineer
China Three Gorges Corporation