Select Criteria: Tracks = Arena 5: Artificial Intelligence and Blockchain – Their role in our market

Tuesday, June 19

10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Room: Strauss 1 & 2
Format: Presentation
Moderator
Nigel Blackaby
Director of Conferences
PennWell International Power Group
United Kingdom
Keynote Speaker 1
Cèsar Alejandro Hernández
Senior Electricity Analyst
International Energy Agency
France
Keynote Speaker 2
Joanna ( Jo-Jo) Hubbard
Chief Operating Officer
Electron
United Kingdom
Keynote Speaker 3
Michael Losch
Director General
Energy and Mining Federal Ministry for Sustainability and Tourism (BMNT)
Austria

Tuesday, June 19

2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Room: Arena 5
Format: Panel Discussion
Moderator
Vladimir Preveden
Managing Partner
Roland Berger GmbH
Austria
Panelist
Chris Martin
Partner
Pinsent Masons
United Kingdom
Panelist
Christian Kohlmeyer
Digital Lead Central & Eastern Europe
ABB AG
Germany
Panelist
Sally Eaves
United Kingdom
Panelist
Stuart Ravens
Principal Analyst
Navigant
United Kingdom
Panelist
Tom Raftery
Global VP, Futurist, Innovation Evangelist
SAP
Spain

Tuesday, June 19

4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Room: Arena 5
Format: Presentation
Session Chair
Frederik Boersma
Business Development Manager
Bentley Systems Europe
Netherlands
PRESENTATIONS
Speaker
Tim Fairchild
Director, Global Energy Practice
SAS
United States
Speaker
Maria McKavanagh
COO
Green Running (Verv)
United Kingdom
IoT Platform
Handout(s)

Speaker
Matti Seppä
Software Platform Portfolio Manager
Landis+Gyr
Finland

Wednesday, June 20


Wednesday, June 20

11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Room: Arena 5
Format: Presentation
Session Chair
Maher Chebbo
Senior Executive, Chief Innovation Officer, Global Digital Energy Solutions
GE Power
France
PRESENTATIONS
Speaker+
Sebastian Pfanner
Manger
Athur D Little
Austria
Speaker+
Stuart Ravens
Principal Analyst
Navigant
United Kingdom
Speaker
Adam Wisniewski
Director of Drone Powered Solutions - Global PwC Centre of Excellence
PwC Polska Sp. z o.o
Poland

Wednesday, June 20

2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Room: Arena 5
Session Chair
Karsten Wiedemann
Spokesperson
Association of Energy Market Innovators /Bundesverband Neue Energiewirtschaft (bne)
Germany
PRESENTATIONS
Speaker
Stephen Woodhouse
Chief Digital Officer
Poyry
United Kingdom
Speaker+
Job Swens
Energy Law Expert
Spectral
Netherlands
Speaker
Wolfgang Otter
Product Developer
Wien Energie
Austria

Wednesday, June 20

4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Room: Arena 5
Format: Presentation
Session Chair
Marcus Meisel
Assistant Professor
Institute of Computer Technology
Austria
PRESENTATIONS
Speaker
Sönke Gödeke
Partner
Pinsent Masons LLP
Germany
Speaker
Jutta Kleinschmidt
Founder and CEO
Green Energy Wallet
Monaco
Speaker+
Sam Warburton
Managing Director
Conjoule GmbH
Germany
Speaker
Robert Wagner
Board Member
Verein "Regionale-Energie" - Verein zur Förderung von regionalenEnergiekonzepten, erneuerbarer Energie und Energiespeichersystemen
Austria


Thursday, June 21

11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Room: Arena 4
Format: Panel Discussion
Session Chair
Janet Wood
Editor
New Power
United Kingdom
PRESENTATIONS
Speaker
Andreas Pfeiffer
Global Domain Head Emobility
E.ON Solutions GmbH
Germany

Thursday, June 21

11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Room: Arena 5
Session Chair
Bernard Kaufhold
Senior Advisor and Non Executive Director
Pearlstone Energy
United Kingdom
PRESENTATIONS
Speaker+
Aaron Fansler
Chief Technologist
Ampex Intelligent Systems
United States
Speaker+
Adam Wisniewski
Director of Drone Powered Solutions - Global PwC Centre of Excellence
PwC Polska Sp. z o.o
Poland

For Technical Support with this webpage, please contact support.